0-9

100 Percent Records
Graham Parker, Stone Foundation, We Are Scientists
15 Passenger
Cursive
1st Decade / Una Music
Chapeau Claque, Northern Lite
21st Century
The Alarm
25 M
Blue
251 Records
Martin Hayes Quartet
2808-mgmt
Bells Into Machines, Firstborn, Randolph's Grin
2diy4
ABBY, Daniel Alexander, Interpol, Lehar Feat. Rush Midnight, Lunar Plane feat. October's Child, Moby, Vittoria Fleet
3000 Grad Records
Mollono.Bass, Mollono.Bass & AVA Asante, Various
3024
Doms & Deykers
3024 / Clone
Leon Vynehall
343 Industries
OST/Kazuma Jinnouchi
380grad
Pictures
50 Weapons
19.94/Cosmin TRG, Addison Groove, Addison Groove/Errorsmith, Anstam, Anstam/Monolake, Bambounou, Benjamin Damage, Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka, Benjamin Damage/Truncate, Cosmin TRG, FJAAK, Garnier, Marcel Dettmann/Zenker Brothers, Modeselektor, Modeselektor/Sound Pellegrino Thermal T., Phon.o, Phon.o/Paula Temple, Shed, Various
541
Dave Clarke, Various
6:5
GlasBlasSing Quintett, Los Banditos, Michael Hatzius, Orchestre Miniature In The Park (OMP)
61seconds
LOSERS
6dimensions
Jing
7star Music
BONSAI KITTEN, Schiller, Various
99chants
David August
 

A

A Made Up Sound
A Made Up Sound
A Way Music
Sympathy For Strawberry
A-ton
Function, Inland & Julian Charrière, Marcel Dettmann, The 7th Plain
Absentee Recordings
The Boxer Rebellion
Accidental
Herbert
Acid Bowie
Acid Bowie
Acker Records
Jpattersson, The Micronaut
Acoustic Music
Acoustic Colours, Ahmed El Salamouny, Alberto Lombardi, Alex Warner, Antiquariat, Armin Heitz Trio, Attila Zoller, Attila Zoller & Helmut Karger, Autschbach Trio, Beppe Gambetta & Carlo Aonzo, Bert Jansch Conundrum, Biber Herrmann, Bob Bonastre, Buck Wolters, Carlos Dorado, Cecilia Zabala, Chris Jones & Steve Baker, Christian Bleiming, Christian Rannenberg, Claus Boesser-Ferrari, Claus Boesser-Ferrari & Adax Dörsam, Claus Boesser-Ferrari feat. Firth&Ribot, Claus Boesser-Ferrari feat. Marc Ribot, Dama & Erick Manana, Daniel Murray, Dave Evans, Dave Goodman, Dave Goodman & Steve Baker, David Becker & Joe Diorio, David Becker Tribune, David Lindorfer, David Tanenbaum, Dirks & Wirtz, Duo Dorado, Dylan Fowler, Dylan Fowler, Ian Melrose, Soig Sibéril, Ernest Lane, Ernie Rissmann, Evgeni Finkelstein, Falk Zenker, Four Styles, Franco Morone, Francois Sciortino, Frank Haunschild, Frank Haunschild & Vitaliy Zolotov, Frank Haunschild Electric Trio, Giovanni Palombo, Gitarrissima, Gregor Hilden, Gregor Hilden Band, Gre
Aei Music
Various
Age 101
Little Simz
Ahead Of Our Time
Coldcut, Coldcut X On-U Sound, James Heather
Air Texture
Various
All City
David Kitt
All Saints
Brian Eno, Harold Budd, Laraaji, Roedelius, Various
Alleviated Records
Fingers Inc., Gherkin Jerks
Alter Ego Recordings
Acid Jesus
Amadeus Music
Mollie Marriott
And-now.com
Fitness / Andrea Bodor, Fitness / Julia Szawarski, Fitness / Lena Sundermeier, Fitness / Nadine Kortenbruck, Fitness / Sarah Siegl, Hardi Follmer, Nadine Kortenbruck, Various
Anglocentric
The Members
Animoon Publishing
Higurashi, Kenichi Matsuyama, Mana Ashida, Toradora, Usagi Drop, Yosuga No Sora
Anjunabeats
Above & Beyond, Above & Beyond Pres., Andrew Bayer, Eli & Fur, Gabriel & Dresden, Gacha Bakradze, Grum, Ilan Bluestone, James Grant & Jody Wisternoff Presents, Oliver Smith, Ryan Davis, Spencer Brown, Yotto
Anjunadeep
Cubicolor, James Grant & Jody Wisternoff Pres., Lycoriscoris, Moon Boots, Way Out West
Another Picture
Losoul
Antime
Bad Stream
Aoi Records
De La Soul
Arctic Poppy
Various
Arjunamusic
Joao da Silva/Mario Franco/Samuel Rohrer, Klaus Gesing/Björn Meyer/Samuel Rohrer, Samuel Rohrer
Armada
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Andrew Rayel, Armin Van Buuren, Armin Van Buuren & Friends, Borgeous, Chicane, Cosmic Gate, Dash Berlin, Dave Seaman, John Dahlbäck, John O'Callaghan, King Unique, Lowland, Markus Schulz, Markus Schulz Presents Dakota, Super8 & Tab, Various, W&W, Way Out West
Armadillo Music
Ali Maas And Micky Moody, Eugene Hideaway Bridges, Stevie Nimmo, The Nimmo Brothers
Arnioki
The Sounds
Asawa Kuru Llc
Blonde Redhead
Asc
Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Asmara
WOMAN, Xul Zolar
Asphalt Records
Grober Knüppel, Störte.Priester, Vogelfrei
Astropolis Records
Madben
Atlantic Jaxx
Planet Battagon
Atom
Ash
Audio Network
James Taylor Quartet
Audionarchie
Bahro,Wolfgang/Brügger,Katja/Piedesack,Gordon/+++, Belle,Ekkehardt/Lössl,Claudia/Rotermund,Sascha/+++, Brettschneider,Merete/Diekow/Mahlich,Leonhard/+++, Brügger,Katja/Schenk,Udo/Keller,Katharina von/+, Clarén,Marius/Brückner,Christian/Borbach,Arianne/+, Draeger,Kerstin/Böttcher,Oliver/Endemann,Gernot/++, Draeger,Philipp/Draeger,Kerstin/Lunow,Luise/+, Dux,Eckart/Krauss,Helmut/Brügger,Katja/+++, Glaubrecht,Frank/Tennstedt,Joachim/Pappert,Christi, Helmut Krauss/Martin Keßler/Melanie Manstein/+++, Hoffmann,Daniela/Schmuckert,Thomas/Brandt,Volker/+, Holdorf,Jürgen/Harloff,Fabian/Bierstedt,Marie/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Plate,Sven/Lunow,Luise/+++, Libbach,Gabi/Topf,Anja/von Rospatt,Michael/+, Luisa Wietzorek/Christian Zeiger/Markus Pfeiffer, Michaelis,Eva/Riedel,Lutz/Turrek,Alex/+++, Michaelis,Torsten/Casper,Julia/von Westphalen,Cons, Moll,Anne/Dreager,Kerstin/Piedesack,Gordon/+++, Mylo,Mica/Pietermann,Gabrielle/Löwenberg,Jaron/+++, Pahl,Simona/Halver,Konrad/Dittmann,Klaus/+++, Piedesack,Gordon/Nogler,Sylvi
August Day
A Flock Of Seagulls, Visage
Avotre
Sante, Sidney Charles
Axis
Jeff Mills, Spiral Deluxe (Jino Ohno Mitchell Mills)
 

B

B-sploitation
Bela B (Peta Devlin & Smokestack Lightnin'), Bela B & Smokestack Lightnin', Bela B., Danube's Banks
Bad Half Entertainment
Royce Da 5'9''
Bad Seed Ltd.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Bader Molden Recordings
Ernst Molden, Ernst Molden & Frauenorchester, Robert Rotifer, Sibylle Kefer, Sigrid Horn
Balance
Agoria, Alex Niggemann, Clarian, Danny Tenaglia, Deetron, Funk D'Void, Henry Saiz, James Zabiela, Kölsch, Lee Burridge, Magda, Max Cooper, Nic Fanciulli, Nick Warren, Patrice Bäumel, Radio Slave, Stacey Pullen, Timo Maas, Uone
Balatonic
Daphne & Celeste
Ballroom Music
Dan Wilson
Bandworm Records
Berliner Weisse, Perkele, Rotz & Wasser, Vogelfrei
Basta Musik
Basta
Bat Skull Records
Cancer Bats
Bataille
Colder
Bauchklang
Bauchklang
Be With Records
Alan Hawkshaw & Brian Bennet, Alan Hawkshaw & Brian Bennett, Alan Parker, Alan Parker & Madeline Bell, Francis Coppieters, James Clarke, Keith Mansfield & John Cameron, Nick Ingman, Various
Be Yourself
Audiotricz, Angerfist & Adaro, Cosmic Gate & Ben Nicky, Dark Pact & Scale, Noisecontrollers, Phuture Noize, ReOrder vs. Svenson & Gielen, Toneshifterz & Concept Art, Various
Be Yourself/we R
Brennan Heart, Brennan Heart, Rebourne & Sub Sonik, Code Black, Sub Sonik, Toneshifterz
Bergen Mafia
Kakkmaddafakka, Pish
Best Works Records
Andre Lodemann
Better Call Rob
Krakow Loves Adana, Wy
Beyond The Groove
Tom Misch
Bfi Records
Billy Idol
Big Dada
Anti-Pop Consortium, Busdriver, Congo Natty, Darq E Freaker, Diplo, EERA, Farai, Hype Williams, Kate Tempest, King Geedorah, Kutmah, Offshore, Onyx Collective, Roots Manuva, Roots Manuva Meets Wrongtom, Run The Jewels (EL-P And Killer Mike), Sampa The Great, Samuel, SK Simeon & Yaw Faso, Spank Rock, Speech Debelle, Tre Mission, Two Fingers, Two Fingers Feat. Sway, Ty, Various, Visionist, WEN, Wiley, Young Fathers, Zomby
Big Indie
Arkansas Dave
Big Lake Music
Gizmo Varillas, Madison Violet, Marc Broussard, Roachford, The 4 Of Us, Wintershome
Big Lake Music/rock The Earth
Will Wilde
Billingham Records
Paul Smith
Bine Music
As If, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot
Black Acre
Alfa Mist
Black Focus
Kamaal Williams, Mansur Brown
Black Hole
Adam Ellis, Airscape, Allure, Aly & Fila, Andy Duguid, Andy Moor & Somna, Armin Van Buuren, Betsie Larkin, Bobina, Bryan Kearney & Will Atkinson, BT, Cosmic Gate, David Miles Huber, Dennis Sheperd, Dinka, DJ Carl B, DJ Daniel Wanrooy, DJ Johan Gielen, DJ Observer & Daniel Heatcliff, DJ Virtual Vault, Driftmoon, Eco, Ferry Corsten, First State, George Acosta, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Giuseppe Ottaviani/Marco V/Liam Wilson, Global Experience (Roger Shah & Brian Laruso), JES, John Dopping, John O'Callaghan, John O'Callaghan & Cold Blue, Jordan Suckley & Coming Soon!!!, Jordan Suckley Presents..., Jordan Suckley/Allen & Envy/Freedom Fighters, Julie Thompson, Kris O'Neil, Lorenzo Al Dino, Lorenzo Al Dino & Arnold, Lostly, Lowland, Manufactured Superstars, Mark Norman, Mark Sherry & Alex Di Stefano, Mark Sherry & Tempo Giusto, Markus Schulz, Markus Schulz Presents Dakota, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Andy Moor, Matt Darey, Max Graham, Menno De Jong, Menno De Jong/Mike Saint-Jules/Sneijder, Mojado, Moonbeam, Mr Sam,
Black Truffle
3/4 Had Been Eliminated, Alvin Curran, Alvin Lucier, Annea Lockwood, Crys Cole & Oren Ambarchi, Eastley/Beresford/Burwell/Toop, Eiko Ishibashi & Darin Grey, Eyvind Kang & Jessika Kenney, Francis Plagne & Crys Cole, Joe Talia, John Duncan, Keiji Haino/Jim O'Rourke/Oren Ambarchi, Massimo Toniutti, Oren Ambarchi, Oren Ambarchi/Kassel Jaeger/James Rushford
Blaufield Music
Booka Shade
Blitz Club Records
Visage
Blix Street
Davy Knowles And Back Door Slam, Eva Cassidy, Eva Cassidy & Chuck Brown, Grace Griffith, The Coronas
Blkrtz
Deadbeat
Blood Rite Records
ACE a concert experience, Corpus Delicti, Dryland, Sector
Bloodshot
Al Scorch, Alejandro Escovedo, Andre Williams, Banditos, Barrence Whitfield & The Savages, Bottle Rockets, Cory Branan, Dex Romweber, Dex Romweber Duo, Firewater, Freakwater, Ha Ha Tonka, JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound, Jon Langford, Jon Langford & Skull Orchard, Justin Townes Earle, Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers, Luke Winslow-King, Lydia Loveless, Maggie Björklund, Mekons, Murder By Death, Old 97's, Robbie Fulks, Robbie Fulks & Linda Gail Lewis, Rosie Flores, Rosie Flores & The Pine Valley Cosmonaut, Ruby Boots, Sarah Shook & The Disarmers, Scott H. Biram, The Flat Five, The Yawpers, Various, Waco Brothers, Wayne Hancock, Whitey Morgan & The 78's, Whitey Morgan And The 78's, William Elliott Whitmore, William Elliott Whitmore & Esme Patterson
Blue Elan Records
Bryan Stephens, Chelsea Williams, Cindy Alexander, Colin Devlin, Eric Hutchinson, Fanny Walked The Earth, Gerry Beckley, Gina Sicilia, Jack Tempchin, Janey Street, Janiva Magness, Jesse Dayton, Keith Harkin, Red Wanting Blue, Rita Coolidge, Roan Yellowthorn, Rod Melancon, Rusty Young, Scout Durwood, The Textones, The Vegabonds
Bluesland/tuohi Records
Ben Granfelt, Erja Lyytinen, Honey B & T-Bones
Bmg Rights Management
Anastacia, Apocalyptica, Backstreet Boys, Bryan Ferry, Einstürzende Neubauten, Findlay, Glasvegas, Graham Candy, Jack Savoretti, Joey Ramone, Jonathan Jeremiah, Katie Melua, Leela James, Lemar, Mayer Hawthorne, Newton Faulkner, OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark), The Asteroids Galaxy Tour, The Fratellis, The Seasons, The Smashing Pumpkins, Various, We Butter The Bread With Butter, Within Temptation
Bmg Rights Management Gmbh
Cancer Bats, We Are The Ocean
Bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Sparks
Body In Balance
Deva Premal & Miten, Fitness / Miranda Mattig Kumar, Fitness / Ramona Braganza, Fitness / Sybille Gebhardt, Ingrid Von Burg/Yoga To Have Fun
Bomber Records
Dispatch
Bonzai
Airwave, Gai Barone, L.S.G.
Boogooyamma
Skunk Anansie
Bookshop
Diagrams
Border Community
James Holden & Maalem Houssam Guinia, James Holden & The Animal Spirits, James Holden&Camilo Tirado/Luke Abbott, Luke Abbott
Box Records
BIG LAD, ILL
Boxer
Dusty Kid
Boysnoize
Boys Noize, Boys Noize & Housemeister, Boys Noize & Virgil Abloh, Cardopusher, Djedjotronic, Erol Alkan & Boys Noize, Hoshina Anniversary, Jensen Interceptor & Assembler Code, Josh Wink, Octave Minds, PILO, SCNTST, Siriusmo, Strip Steve, Unsubscribe, Various
Bpitch Control
Aerea Negrot, AGF/Delay, Argy & Mama, Boris Werner, Boston 168, Camea, Chaim, Damero, Dillon, DJ Shufflemaster & Chester Beatty feat. DJ Funk, DJ T-1000 A.K.A. Alan Oldham, Douglas Greed, Ellen Allien, Ellen Allien & Apparat, Ellen Allien & Thomas Muller, Ellen Allien Presents, Garry Todd, Jahcoozi, Jesse Perez, Joy Wellboy, Kiki, Lewis Fautzi, Manik, Maxime Iko, Moderat, Modeselektor, Modeselektor feat. Puppetmastaz, Paul Kalkbrenner, Paul Kalkbrenner / Zander VT, Paul Kalkbrenner & Fritz Kalkbrenner, Phon.o, Safety Scissors, Sascha Funke, Sascha Funke Vs Nina Kraviz, Snuff Crew, System Of Survival, Telefon Tel Aviv, Tim Xavier, Tomas Andersson, Various
Brainfeeder
Austin Peralta, Brandon Coleman, Daedelus, Dorian Concept, Georgia Anne Muldrow, Iglooghost, Jameszoo, Jeremiah Jae, Kamasi Washington, Kneebody & Daedelus, Lapalux, Lorn, Louis Cole, Martyn, Matthewdavid, Mono/Poly, Mr. Oizo, Ras G, Ross From Friends, RYAT, Samiyam, Taylor McFerrin, Teebs, The Gaslamp Killer, Thundercat, Thundercat, OG Ron C & The Chopstars, Various
Brainstorm Records
Ape Shifter, Dellacoma
Breakbeat Kaos
Pendulum, Various
Brilliance
Kommode, Strange Hellos, Tuvaband
Broadcast Recordings
Pete Fij / Terry Bickers
Brother Music
Laid Back
Brown Records
Band Of Horses
Brownswood
Auntie Flo, Dayme Arocena, Ghostpoet, Gilles Peterson, Gilles Peterson Pres. Sonzeira, Gilles Peterson Presents Various, Hello Skinny, iSubelo, Cuba!, Joe Armon-Jones, Maisha, Mala, Shabaka And The Ancestors, Skinny Pelembe, Toshio Matsuura Group, Various, Yussef Kamaal, Zara McFarlane
Brunette Editions
John Roberts
Buffalo Gang
King Charles
Buie Records
Mairearad Green
Burlesque Musique
AKA AKA & Thalstroem
Burning Sounds
Aggrovators & Revolutionaries, Al Campbell, Barry Brown, Blackstones, Byron Lee's All Stars, Cornell Campbell, Dennis Brown, Derrick Morgan, Dillinger Verses Trinity, Elroy Bailey, Freddie McGregor, Gregory Isaacs, Jimmy Riley, Junior Soul, Ken Boothe, King Sighter, Leroy Smart, Linval Thompson, Little John + Anthony Johnson, Michael Prophet, Mighty Maytones, Mike Brooks + Mikie Brooks & Roots Radics, Mystic Eyes, Niney The Observer, Pablo Gad, Page One, Page One & Observers, Pat Kelly, Phil Pratt, Revelation, Revolutionaries, Symarip, The Maytones, The Morwells, Toots & The Maytals, Toyan With Tipper Lee And Johnny Slaughter, Trevor Hartley / Earl George, Twinkle Brothers, U Brown, Various, Well Pleased And Satisfied, Yellowman & Fathead, Yellowman & Fathead + Purpleman as Yellowman
Burning Witches
Espectrostatic
Bush Recordings
Tanda Tula Choir
 

C

Cadenza
Luciano, Pablo Cahn
Cadiz Music
Dr. Feelgood, Flook
Cadiz Music/furrow Records
Emily Portman
Cadiz Music/spit & Polish
Laura Cantrell
Canary Dwarf Limited/pias Recordings
The Darkness
Canary Dwarf Records
The Darkness
Cannibal Hymns
Our Girl
Cascine
Chad Valley, Daniel T., Erika Spring, Half Waif, Various, Yumi Zouma
Cash Motto Limited
Chip
Catch 22
The Spitfires
Central Control
Barry Adamson
Chapeau3000
Chapeau Claque
Chefket
Chefket
Chemikal Underground
A Mote Of Dust, Adrian Crowley, Alun Woodward, Arab Strap, El Hombre Trajeado, Emma Pollock, Miaoux Miaoux, Mogwai, Rick Redbeard, RM Hubbert
Cherry Red
A Flock Of Seagulls, Accept, Alcatrazz, Alien Sex Fiend, Altered Images, Andrew Ridgeley, Animotion, Asia, Bar-Kays, Berlin Blondes, Betty Boo, Bettye LaVette, Big Country, Bill Bruford With Ralph Towner + Eddie Gomez, Bill Evans, Bill Withers, Billy Bremner, Blancmange, Bobby Bare, Bonnie Tyler, Bow Wow Wow, Bram Tchaikovsky, Bronski Beat, Brücken / Froese, Carly Simon, Carrie Lucas, Charlie Byrd, Chris Rainbow, Cilla Black, Cock Robin, Curve, Curved Air, Dave Berry, Dave Kerzner, David Cross & Andrew Booker, David Cross & David Jackson, Dead Kennedys, Deee-Lite, Deep Purple, Delegation, Derringer, Desmond Dekker, Desmond Dekker And The Aces, Diamond Head, Dinosaur Jr., Divine, Donald Byrd, Doris Day, Downes Braide Association, Ducks Deluxe, Edgar Winter, Edgard Varèse, Edwin Birdsong, Eruption, Excalibur / Alan Simon, Excalibur I / Alan Simon, Excalibur II / Alan Simon, Excalibur III / Alan Simon, Fabulous Poodles, Felt, Fernando Perdomo, Focus, Fox, Fuse One, Garland Jeffreys, Geordie, George Duke, Ginge
Chord Orchard
The Fiction Aisle
Ciong Zo Idea Corporation
Chthonic
Circle Star / Stones Throw
Mild High Club
Circus
Cookie Monsta & Funtcase, Dr Meaker, Engine-Earz Experiment, Flux Pavilion
Circus Company
Dani Siciliano, dOP, Metaboman, Nicolas Jaar, Noze
City Slang
Bayonne, Grandbrothers, Jessica Pratt
Clever Kids
Rita Russek/Dieter Hallervorden/Hannelore Hoger/++, Rita Russek/Sky Du Mont/Natalia Wörner/+++, Russek,Rita/Underberg,Theresa/Endemann,Jannik/+++, Russek,Rita/Zierl,Helmut/Janson,Horst/+++
Clone Basement Series
Aleksi Perälä
Clone Classic Cuts
Drexciya
Cloud 9
Alpha2, Angerfist, Angerfist & F. Noize, Armin Van Buuren, Dannic, Evil Activities, Hardwell, Neophyte, Partyraiser & Furyan, Tha Playah & AniMe, Various
Clown & Sunset
Darkside
Coastal Town
The No Ones
Communicating Vessels
Future Elevators, GT, Wray
Community Music
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Compagnie Cornelius
Nele Needs A Holiday
Connected
Nandu, Various
Contendo M
Team Undercover
Contendo Media
André Beyer/Rieke Werner/Joachim Kerzel/+++, Belle,Ekkehardt/Lössl,Claudia/Rotermund,Sascha/+++, Bette-Koch,Daniela/Pfeiffer,Markus/Bender,Hennes/+, Bette-Koch,Daniela/Pfeiffer,Markus/Beyer,André/+++, Bremer,Mark/Brettschneider,Merete/Sabel,Martin/+++, Bremer,Mark/Reitzenstein,Anke/Lontzek,Peter/+++, Brosch,Robin/Böttcher,Jenny/Beyer,André/+++, Dagmar Bittner/Detlef Tams/Louis F. Thiele/ +++, Die Zauberakademie, Draeger,Kerstin/Martin,Thomas Balou/Bideller,Micha, Elga Schütz/René Dawn-Claude/Nientje Schwabe/+++, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Bahro,Wolfgang/+, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Bahro,Wolfgang/++, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Wolf,Bodo/+++, Felicetti,Frank/Fritzsche,Rainer/Bahro,Wolfgang/++, Greitzke,Yvonne/Goldberg,Nina/Löwenberg,Jaron/+++, Holdorf,Jürgen/Hopt,Anita/Lelle,Tobias/+++, Holdorf,Jürgen/Pfeiffer,Markus/Böttcher,Jennifer/+, Hugo,Uschi/Neumann,Viktor/Fritzsche,Rainer/+++, Joachim Tennstedt/Ulrike Möckel/Joachim Kerzel/+++, Joachim Tennstedt/Ulrike Möckel/Katja Brüg
Cool Thing
Asylums
Counter
The Death Set
Counter Records
Andreya Triana, Big Wild, Chrome Sparks, Conner Youngblood, David August, Giraffage, Jono McCleery, LAUREL, Maribou State, ODESZA, Pional, RAC, Submotion Orchestra, The Heavy, Tiga, Yppah
Cr2
Borgore/Matthew Heyer/Mr. Gonzo, Carl Cox / Pig & Dan / Mark Brown, NERVO/Nicky Night Time/Madeaux, Various
Creature Music
Davy Graham, Ian Dury & The Blockheads, Manfred Mann, Manfred Mann's Earth Band, Manfred Mann's Earthband, Paul Williams
Crosstown Rebels
Dinky
Crystal Paris
Lucky Soul
Cult Records
Julian Casablancas + The Voidz, Karen O, The Growlers
Curle
Efdemin
Customs
Swet Shop Boys
 

D

D.o.c.
HNQO
D1 Music / 2808-mgmt
Orgy
Dancan Music
Daniel Green, Deerborn, Del Suelo, Dirty Old Town, Ida Wenoe, Megan Lane, Owen Meany's Batting Stance, Poor Nameless Boy, Shred Kelly, Slow Down Molasses, Yes We Mystic
Db Music
Krautschädl
Dead Pop Opera/audioglobe
Music For Eleven Instruments
Death Waltz
Deadly Avenger, DIVERSE / LEERBOX, Miles Brown, OST/Alan Howarth, OST/Alexander Blonksteiner, OST/Angelo Badalamenti, OST/Ben Lovett, OST/Bruno Nicolai, OST/Carlo Maria Cordio, OST/Christopher Young, OST/Cristobal Tapia De Veer, OST/Daniele Patucchi, OST/Elvis Perkins, OST/Ennio Morricone, OST/Francesco De Masi, OST/Frank Ilfman, OST/Giuliano Sorgini, OST/Goblin, OST/Jed Palmer, OST/Jim Williams, OST/Joe LoDuca, OST/John Carpenter, OST/John Carpenter & Alan Howarth, OST/Jonathan Snipes & William Hudson, OST/Josh Freda, OST/Justin Greaves, OST/Kreng, OST/Le Matos, OST/Marcello Giombini, OST/Marco Beltrami, OST/Mike Vickers, OST/Nico Fidenco, OST/Perry Botkin/Morgan Aimes, OST/ROB, OST/Roque Banos, OST/Susan Justin, OST/Various, OST/Wojciech Golczewski, Pentagram Home Video, Slasher Film Festival Strategy, Timothy Fife, Umberto & Anton Maiovvi, Wojciech Golczewski
Declasse
Steve Cobby
Def Presse
Madison Washington, Pan Amsterdam
Defected
Various, Various/Melvo Baptiste
Del Mundo
Martin Harley And Daniel Kimbro
Delsin Records
John Beltran
Deltasonic
The Little Flames, The Longcut, The Vryll Society
Desirevolution
O.S.T.
Desolat
Loco Dice, Pulshar
Desolate Spools
International Teachers Of Pop
Dessous
Langenberg, Various, Vincenzo
Devilduck Records/nevado Records
Close Talker
Dial
Carsten Jost, Christian Naujoks, DJ Richard, Lawrence, Roman Flügel
Different Recordings
Anna Of The North, Claptone, DBFC, Kllo, Vessels, Vitalic
Different Spring
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Digital 21 & Stefan Olsdal
Digital 21 & Stefan Olsdal
Dirt Crew
Dub Taylor, Lorenz Rhode, Various
Disciples
Black Lodge
Disco Pinata
Marnie
Distiller
Funeral For A Friend
Distllery Records
Various
Diynamic Music
Adam Port, Alex Metric & Ten Ven, ARTBAT, David August, DJ Phono, ELAX, HOSH, Johannes Brecht & Christian Prommer, Karmon, Lehar, Magdalena, Moscoman, Musumeci, Ost & Kjex, Solomun, Stimming, Thyladomid, Tom Zeta, Undercatt, UNER, Various
Dmf Records
Sounds Of The Sirens, The Beat, The Beat Feat. Ranking Roger, The Selecter
Dodo Beach Originals
KAFVKA, Shoshin
Dog Triumph
Röyksopp
Doomtree Records
Dessa, Doomtree, Four Fists
Doon Productions
Danu
Dorfjungs
Huyghend
Doublemoon
Ayhan Sicimoglu, Ayyuka, Baba Zula, Baba Zula & Mad Professor, Bora Uzer, Brazzaville, Brooklyn Funk Essentials, Burhan Öcal, Burhan Öcal & Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Burhan Öcal & Pete Namlook, Burhan Öcal & Trakya All Stars, Craig Harris & Barbaros Erköse, Fairuz Derin Bulut (Ft.Ali Tekintüre), Hosam Hayek, Hüsnü Senlendirici, Hüsnü Senlendirici & Laco Tayfa, Hüsnü Senlendirici & Trio Chios, Ilhan Ersahin, Kres, Laco Tayfa, Mercan Dede, Orhan Osman, Orient Expressions, Orient Expressions & Sabahat Akkiraz, Replikas, Selim Sesler, Sirin Pancaroglu & Ignace Jang, Sjahin During, Smadj, Sultana, Taksim Trio, Various
Downtown Records
Lola Kirke
Dramatico Entertainment
Mike Batt, Sarah Blasko
Dreamcatcher
Jill Saward, Shakatak, Stan Webb's Chicken Shack
Dreamcatcher/boulevard
Various
Dreamcatcher/secret
Annabella Lwin (Bow Wow Wow), Mick Abrahams, Napalm Death, Paul Lamb & The King Snakes, Shakatak, Toy Dolls
Dreyfus Jazz/bmg Rights Management
Michel Petrucciani
Drone
Death In Vegas, Von Haze
Drumming Monkey
Casino Blackout, Cryssis, The Backyard Band, The Buggs, The Lurkers GLM, TV Smith
Dualtone
Bobby Bare, Brett Dennen, Delta Spirit, Guy Clark, Langhorne Slim, Langhorne Slim & The Law, Noah Gundersen, Shakey Graves, Shovels & Rope, The Felice Brothers, Various
Dub Records
Kettel
Dubwiser
Dreadzone
Duophonic
Cavern Of Anti-Matter, Stereolab
Dust Science
The Black Dog
Dystopian
Monoloc, Rodhad
 

E

E.l.k Records
Gulp
Eastzone Records
The Parlotones
Easy Star
Double Tiger, Easy Star All-Stars, Gentleman's Dub Club, Jesse Royal, John Brown's Body, New Kingston, Passafire, Rebelution, The Expanders, The Green, Victor Rice
Eat The Beat Music
Capitano
Ebeni-records
Qunstwerk
Echocord
Conforce pres. Silent Harbour, Idealist, Mikkel Metal, Various
Echoe
Francesca Lombardo, INTO YOU
Echolette
Suso Flores
Eden River Records
Alan Broadbent With London Metropolitan Orchestra, Jimmy Scott
Edition Kohlstedt
Martin Kohlstedt
Edward Ii
Edward II
Eighty Days Records
Malky
Electric Deluxe
Clouds, JK Flesh
Electric Magic/world In Sound
Samsara Blues Experiment, Terraplane
Elevator Lady Limited
Placebo
Ellenberger
GOLDBART, Maybebop
Eminorseven
Tim Vantol
Endless Flight
Eddie C, Sascha Funke
Entbs
Beatvadda, Die Beleidiger (Huss&Hodn,Sylabil Spill), Dr3ib3in3r (Dreibeiner), Hulk Hodn & Hubert Daviz, Noyland, Retrogott & Hulk Hodn, Retrogott & HulkHodn, Sonne Ra & Retrogott
Entourage-business
Stef, Der Crashtest
Environ
Metro Area
Escape Artists
David Pfeffer
Escape Artists/mm-people
Venom Is Bliss
Eskimo
Bill Brewster, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Satin Jackets, Various
Esl
Thievery Corporation
Everyone Sang
Emily Barker
Expansion
Al Johnson, Alton McClain & Destiny, Betty Wright & The Roots, Bobbi Humphrey, Bobby King, Breakwater, Chuck Cissel, Coke Escovedo, Crystal Motion, Dazzle, Debra Laws, Dionne Warwick, Don Blackman, Eighties Ladies, Ethel Beatty, Garland Green, Gloria Taylor, Gregory Porter, Gwen McCrae, Jeff Perry, Joanie Sommers, Keni Burke, Kim Tibbs, Leon Ware, Linda Clifford, Margie Joseph, Maysa Leak, Michael Wycoff, Mystique, Ned Doheny, Norman Connors, Patti Austin, Pharoah Sanders, Rance Allen Group, Retta Young, Robb Scott, Ronn Matlock, Simpson Uniquity, Spinners, Spyder Turner, Sylvia Striplin, The Brit Funk Association, The Charisma Band, The Friends Of Distinction, The Futures, The Impressions, The Warriors, The Willow Band, Timeless Legend, Various, Willie Bobo, Willie Hutch
Exploited Records
Joyce Muniz, Various
 

F

F Communications
Laurent Garnier, St. Germain
Fabric
A-Trak, Adam Beyer, Adam Freeland, Agoria, Aim, Akufen, Alan Fitzpatrick, Ame, Andrew Weatherall, Andy C & DJ Hype, Apollonia, Art Department, Baby Ford, Baby Mammoth, Beige & Solid Doctor, Ben Klock, Ben Sims, Ben UFO, Bent, Boys Noize, Brodinski, Bugz In The Attic, Buraka Som Sistema, Calibre, Call Super, Calyx & Teebee, Carl Craig, Caspa & Rusko, Cassy, Claude Vonstroke, Commix, Craig Richards, Craig Richards, Terry Francis, Keith Reilly, Cut Copy, Damian Lazarus, Daniel Avery, Daphni, Dave Clarke, David Rodigan, Dbridge & Instramental Pres. Autonomic, Death In Vegas, Deetron, Derrick Carter, Digital Soundboy Soundsystem, Dimension, Diplo, DJ EZ, DJ Hazard, DJ Heather, DJ Hype, DJ Marky, DJ Q, DJ Sneak, DJ Spinbad, DJ T., DJ Yoda, Drop The Lime, Dub Phizix, DVS1, Eats Everything, Ed Rush & Optical, Elijah & Skilliam, Ellen Allien, Erol Alkan, Evil Nine, Ewan Pearson, Fabio, Fake Blood, Filthy Dukes, Flava D, Four Tet, Freestylers, Freq Nasty, Friction, Gerd Janson, Goldie, Groove Armada, Grooverider, Guy G
Fabrique Records
Boz Boorer, Christopher Chaplin, DRAMAS, Jana Irmert, LOVECAT, Peter Zirbs
Fade To Mind
Dawn Richard, Kelela, Kingdom, Rizzla
Faith Healer
The New Faith
Far Out Recordings
Amaro Freitas, Azambuja & Cia, Azymuth, Baiano & Os Novos Caetanos, Banda Black Rio, Ben Hauke, Clara Moreno, Emilio Santiago, Eumir Deodato / Os Catedraticos, Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra, Hermeto Pascoal & Grupo Vice Versa, Hugo Fattoruso, Itibere Orquestra Familia, Jose Roberto Bertrami, Marcos Valle, Philippe Baden Powell, Piri, Sabrina Malheiros, Sean Khan, Victor Assis Brasil
Favored Nations
Dewa Budjana, Johnny A., Johnny Hiland, Mattias 'IA' Eklundh, Mattias Eklundh, Nicolas Meier, Steve Vai, Steve Vai Presents, The Yardbirds, Tommy Emmanuel, Tony MacAlpine, Various, Vernon Reid & Masque
Fazer
Abstand, Fazer
Fda
Björn Paulsen
Fda / Bret Hard Records
Powerstroke, Sacrifice Theory, The Tract
Fda / Holy Chaos Recordiings
Äi-Tiem, Hans Solo
Fda / Rockaine
Start A Revolution
Fda / Samson Records
Tommy Bolin
Fda / Shield Recordings
Astpai, Useless ID / Tarakany!
Fda / Sono Recording Group
Brian McKnight, Take 6
Fearless Records
Alesana, As It Is, At The Drive-In, August Burns Red, Blessthefall, Mayday Parade, Oceans Ate Alaska, Pierce The Veil, Plain White T's, Various
Feel Music / Round Hill
The London Souls
Fenne Lily
Fenne Lily
Festival
Various
Ffs
April Towers
Fie! Records
Peter Hammill, Van Der Graaf Generator
Film
Attraktta, Brainwaltzera, Grandbrothers, Keshavara, Utopia Cloak
Filmconfect
Anna Pihl / TV-Serie, Annett Renneberg, Simon Böer, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Jeff Bridges, Sally Field, Bastei Collection, Blanca Lewin, Gonzalo Valenzuela, Blanche Baker, Blythe Auffarth, Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofield, Jeanne Moreau, Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofiled, Jeanne Moreau, Burt Reynolds, Jason Priestley, Camille Cottin, Christophe Malavoy, Jane Birkin, Clarisse Djuroski, Lea Warny, Alain Eloy, Claudia Cepeda, Corinne Clery, Udo Kier, Anthony Steel, Denzel Washington, Meg Ryan, Matt Damon, Discovery Channel, Dokumentation / Fantasy, Dokumentation / Kinder, Dokumentation / TV Serie, Emmanuelle Béart, Daniel Auteuil, Farrah Fawcett, Colleen Dewhurst, Michael Nour, Frances McDormand, Steve Buscemi, William H. Macy, Gabriel Byrne, Marcia Gay Harden, Gene Hackman, Owen Wilson, George Clooney, Natascha McElhone, Gerard Depardieu, Didier Bourdon, Gérard Depardieu, Mads Mikkelsen, Gerard Depardieu, Miou-Miou, Patrick Dewaere, Gerard Depardieu, Sandrine Bonnaire, Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, Harvey Keitel,
Finest Gramophone
Tina Dico
Flashover
Ferry Corsten, Ferry Corsten Presents Gouryella
Flying Dolphin Distributed Labels
Kinder Hörtürchen, Michale Graves, Mustasch, The Cheats
Forbidden Colours
Kasper Bjorke Quartet, Marco Paul
Foreign Family Collective/counter Rec
Kasbo
French Exit
Sunset Sons
Freude Am Tanzen
Douglas Greed, Eating Snow, Karocel, Marek Hemmann, Marian (Marek Hemmann & Fabian Reichelt), Mooryc
Freudenhaus Recordings
Prada Meinhoff
Friends Of Friends
Deru
Friendship Fever
Grandaddy
Fritzi Records
Inspector Lestrade, Raumfalken - Pioniere Der Unendlichkeit, Rotlicht, Sherlock Holmes
FrÜhstyxradio
Dietmar Wischmeyer, Dietmar Wischmeyer & Oliver Kalkofe, Dietmar Wischmeyer & Sabine Bulthaupt, Frieda & Anneliese, Günther, Der Treckerfahrer, Oliver Kalkofe, Oliver Welke & Dietmar Wischmeyer, Various, Wiglaf Droste
Frw / Flying Dolphin Distributed Labels
Body Count, Candlemass, Dissection, Force Of Evil, Testament, The Hellacopters, Travers & Appice, Trouble, Warrior Soul
Fuego/scoop
Bosse
Full Pupp
Andre Bratten
Full Time Hobby
Aidan Knight, Craig Finn, Diagrams, Dralms, Farao, Jacco Gardner, Katie Von Schleicher, Malcolm Middleton, Micah P. Hinson, Micah P. Hinson & The Musicians Of The Apocalypse, Michael Nau, Ohtis, Samantha Crain, School Of Seven Bells, Smoke Fairies, The Leisure Society, The Magnetic North, The Saxophones, Throws, Timber Timbre, Tunng, Various, VENN, White Denim
Fullsteam
Callisto, Damn Seagulls, Disco Ensemble, Downstairs, Lapko, Medeia, No Shame, Rubik
Fullsteam Records / Omn Label Services
Disco Ensemble
Futurismo
Alan Vega, Contortions, Devo, James White And The Blacks, Our Daughter's Wedding, The Psychedelic Furs
 

G

G Records/muve/pias
Gotthard
Gab Music
Mother's Cake, Sigi Maron
Galerie
Gregor Schwellenbach, Kurt Wagner & Gregor Schwellenbach
Galileo Medien
Dokumentation, KOMÖDIE
Gan-shin Records
B.A.P - Best. Absolute. Perfect, Block B, Dir En Grey, Gackt, Girugämesh, Guitar Wolf, MUCC, U-KISS, unSayn
Garuda
Gareth Emery
Gaucho
hausderjugend
Geenger Records
Nord
Gentle Recordings
Douglas Firs
Get Physical Music
Andhim Presents, Azari & III Presents, Catz 'n Dogz Pres., Damian Lazarus, DJ Hell Pres., DJ Pierre, DJ T. Presents, Francesco Tristano Presents, M.A.N.D.Y., M.A.N.D.Y. & DJ T. Present, M.A.N.D.Y. Pres., M.A.N.D.Y. Presents, Modeselektor Pres., Noze, Noze Pres., Phuture, Raz Ohara And The Odd Orchestra, Reboot, Roland Leesker, Various, Various/DJ T. Presents, Various/Junior Boys Presents, Various/M.A.N.D.Y. Presents, WhoMadeWho
Get Physical Music / Poesie Musik
Wankelmut
Ghetto Youths International
Stephen Marley
Gigaphon
Jürgen Kluckert/Bettina Zech/Jan Odle/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Michaelis,Torsten/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Sabel,Martin/+, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Sabel,Martin/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Thormann,Jürgen/+++, Lerf,Peter, Schäfer,Martin L./Piedesack,Gordon/Sabel,Martin/++
Gizeh
A-Sun Amissa, A.R.C. Soundtracks, Aidan Baker & Karen Willems, Aidan Baker/Simon Goff/Thor Harris, Astrid & Rachel Grimes, Christine Ott, Foudre!, Hundred Year Old Man, Julia Kent & Jean D.L., Nadja, Otto Lindholm, Shield Patterns
Glyk
Dj Balduin
Gmo - The Label
Arno Steffen, Björn Heuser, Deutsches Volksmusikensemble, Fug Und Janina, Hans Süper, Jenny And The Mexicats, Köster & Hocker, Köster, Hocker & Band, Köster, Hocker, Krumminga, RotFront, The Piano Has Been Drinking, Trovaci, Various, Vetusta Morla, Zöller & Konsorten
Go On Air
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Goldammer
Various
Golden Teacher
Golden Teacher
Goldrausch Records
Brokof, Port Noo, Random Willson & Brokof
Golf Channel
Africaine 808, Spike
Goliath Entertainment
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis
Gomma
Dimitri From Paris & DJ Rocca, Munk
Goremount
Fearless Vampire Killers
Grand Records
Dr. Feelgood
Graphite
Ginger Wildheart
Graviton
All Hail The Yeti, Berri Txarrak, Cayne, Channel Zero, Downcast Collision, Incite, LastDayHere, MagnaCult, Metaprism, Pendejo, Pythia, Shiverburn, Undawn, Various, Viza, X-Tinxion
Graviton / Dry Heave
Nuclear Assault
Graviton / Minushead Records
Black Map, Death Valley High, Incite, Pasadena Napalm Division, Trapt
Great Movies
Adrian Paul/John Rhys-Davies/Dylan Vox/+++, Adrian Paul/Richard Grieco/Michelle Jones/+++, Albert Finney/ Martin Sheen/Jonathan Pryce/+++, Alexander,Jason/Rowan,Kelly/Cohen,Ari/+++, Angel Aviles/Molly Celaschi/Victor Miller, Angelica Maria/Dean Stockwell/Donald Pleasence/+++, Animationsfilm, Arcangeli,Domiziano/Baker,Derek/Barrera,Adriana/++, Asaro,Stacey/Fahey,Jeff/Haley,Emily D./+++, Bagg,Andres/Lustig,Virginia/Longo,Chris/+++, Barry Van Dyke/Greg Evigan/Brian Wimmer/+++, Battle,Texas/Carnell,Melissa/Honore,Stephanie/+++, Bekim Fehmiu/Velimir Bata Zivojinovic/+++, Bernhardt,Daniel/Daniels,Gary/Morris,Jessica/+++, Bianca A. Santos/Eric Balfour/Patrick Muldoon/+++, Borgnine,Ernest/Laurie,Piper/Roberts,Doris/+++, Boris Karloff/Julissa/Carlos East/Isela Vega/+++, Breck,Jonathan/Butterworth,Evans/Lew,James/+++, Brent Lydic/Lili Baross/Aqueela Zoll/+++, Brian Bosworth/Dean Cain/Heather Mathieson/+++, Brigitte Nielsen/Matthias Hues/Darren Shahlavi/+++, Brown,Reb/Sarelle,Leilani/Prior,Ted/+++, Carradine,Robert/Alig
Green Queen
HellShed, Various
Greenbee Records
HMBC (Holstuonarmusigbigbandclub)
GrÖnland
Agar Agar, BOY, Broadcast 2000, DAF, Das Paradies, David Sylvian & Holger Czukay, Duke Ellington, Fazerdaze, Gang Of Four, GLORIA, Grönemeyer, Harmonia, Harmonia & Eno '76, Herbert Grönemeyer, Holger Czukay, Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit, I Have A Tribe, Kat Frankie, Klaus Dinger & Japandorf, Klaus Dinger & preJapandorf, Les Vampyrettes (Holger Czukay, Conny Plank), Merz, Mueller_Roedelius, Neu!, Niels Frevert, Philipp Dittberner, Philipp Dittberner & Marv, Philipp Poisel, Robert Görl, Roedelius / Story, Susanne Sundfor, Technical Space Composer's Crew (Czukay & Dammers), Various, We Are Scientists, William Fitzsimmons
Groove Line
Ashford & Simpson, The Salsoul Orchestra
Gypsy Hotel Records
Urban Voodoo Machine
 

H

H.p. Johnson Presents
Daniel Knox
Hafendisko
MANOID, Various
Haldern Pop Recordings
Alcoholic Faith Mission, Bergfilm, Chris Pureka, Ebbot & The Indigo Children, Fabrizio Cammarata, Giant Rooks, Helmut, Hjaltalin, Honig, Hope, Isbells, Jonas David, Liam Finn, Mintzkov, Money For Rope, Sean Noonan, Someday Jacob, Steve Cradock, Terra Profonda, The Lytics, The Slow Show, The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, Union Carbide Productions, Wendy McNeill
Haldern Pop Recordings/barfilm Records
All The Luck In The World
Hangman Recordings
Charlie Fink
Happy Mel Boopy Touring Co
Macy Gray
Happy People
Pama International, Pama International Meets Manasseh, Various
Hard:drive/mrs. Green Records
Apoptygma Berzerk
Harlequin And Clown
The Waterboys
Harmageddon Records / Omn Label Services
Apocalyptica
Hart & Tief
Robag Wruhme, Stimming/Dave DK
Hassle Records
Alkaline Trio, Attack In Black, August Burns Red, Balance And Composure, Brutus, Cancer Bats, Canterburry, Casey, DZ Deathrays, Frank Iero & The Celebration, Frank Iero And The Patience, Hotel Books, Lonely The Brave, Max Raptor, Paceshifters, Pagan, Petrol Girls, Rolo Tomassi, Senses Fail, Swedish Death Candy, The Get Up Kids, The JCQ, The Joy Formidable, Thousand Foot Krutch, Trash Talk, Turbowolf, We Are The Ocean, Wess Meets West
Hatch
Napoleon IIIrd, The Spitfires, The Wedding Present
Heavy Rhythm & Roll Records
The Weight
Hektor Grammofon As
Sivert Höyem
Hellfest Records
Vlad In Tears
Helmut
Helmut
Herakles
Jimi Tenor & UMO
Here And Now
Ambient Jazz Ensemble, Stillhead
Herzblut
Stephan Bodzin
Hfn Music
Blaue Blume, Darkness Falls, Jacob Bellens, Kasper Björke, Lydmor, Lydmor & Bon Homme, Null+Void, Reptile Youth, Trentemöller, Trentemöller Pres., Various
Hib
Luther Ingram
Highnote
Connie Francis
Hip Land Music
The fin.
Hippie Dance
Rebolledo, Superpitcher
Hive Mind
Rodrigo Tavares
Hndgmcht.
Still Trees
Hndgmcht. Music International
Lake Malawi, Mouyé
Holodeck
Automelodi, Lou Rebecca, Marie Davidson, Thousand Foot Whale Claw
Holysoft Studios Ltd
Arkadien, Cyberdetective, David Holy, Die Letzten Helden, Holy Klassiker 01, Holy Klassiker 02, Holy Klassiker 03, Holy Klassiker 04, Holy Klassiker 05, Holy Klassiker 06, Holy Klassiker 07, Holy Klassiker 08, Holy Klassiker 09, Holy Klassiker 10, Holy Klassiker 11, Holy Klassiker 12, Holy Klassiker 13, Holy Klassiker 14, Holy Klassiker 15, Holy Klassiker 16, Holy Klassiker 17, Holy Klassiker 18, Holy Klassiker 19, Holy Klassiker 20, Holy Klassiker 21, Holy Klassiker 22, Holy Klassiker 23, Holy Klassiker 24, Holy Klassiker 25, Holy Klassiker 26, Holy Klassiker 27, Holy Klassiker 28, Holy Klassiker 29, Holy Klassiker 30, Holy Klassiker 31, Holy Klassiker 32, Holy Klassiker 33, Holy Klassiker 34, Holy Klassiker 35, Holy Klassiker 36, Holy Klassiker 37, Marco Göllner, Merle, Sturmkönige
Holysoft Studios Ltd / Hearoic
David Holy/Tracy Hickman/Margareth Weis, Die Letzten Helden
Hommage
Monkey Safari
Hoop Records/pias Recordings
Lisa Hannigan
Horse Arm
Ross Blake
Horsie In The Hedge
Gunship
Hot Bus Records
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
Hot Creations
Nathan Barato & Patrick Topping, Phil Kieran
Hotflush
Scuba
Hound Gawd! Records
Hey Honcho & The Aftermaths, King Brothers, Lana Loveland, The Morlocks, The Ringleaders
Houndstooth
18+, Aisha Devi, Akkord, Call Super, Guy Andrews, House Of Black Lanterns, jj18, Marquis Hawkes, Pariah, Penelope Trappes, Second Storey, Snow Ghosts, Soft As Snow, Special Request, Throwing Snow, Various, vester koza
How Do You Are?
Ed Motta Presents, Various
Hufter
Triggerfinger
Humming Records
K.Flay, Phoria, Sea Moya, Sekuoia, Snakadaktal, Vimes
Hungry Music
Worakls / N'to / Joachim Pastor
Hypercolour
A Sagittariun, DMX Krew, Gazelle Twin & Tom Demac, House Of Black Lanterns, J.Wiltshire, Kerrier District, Luke Vibert, Various
Hyperharmonic
Marc Romboy, Marc Romboy & Dortmunder Philharmoniker
 

I

I/am/me
Nocturnal Sunshine
I/am/me Via Kobalt Label Services
Maya Jane Coles
Iam8bit
Eric Buchholz & Slovak National Symphony Orchestra, OST/Dan Salvato, OST/Douglas Holmquist, OST/Grant Kirkhope, OST/Henry Jackman, OST/Jeff Russo, OST/Kow Otani, OST/Maclaine Diemer, OST/Peter McConnell, OST/SCNTFC, OST/Stafford Bawler, Obfusc & Grigori, OST/Toby Fox, OST/Todd Baker
Idaho Records
Nerina Pallot
If Music
Jono McCleery
Iht Records
David Gray
In Bloom Records
Stray Colors
In My Room
Trentemöller
Independent Audio Management
Swanmay, Warholes
Independent Label Alliance
Leopold & His Fiction
India
Bliss, Bruce Guthro, Collective Soul, Dirty Strangers, Gus Black, Knut Bjornar Asphol, Madison Violet, Runrig, Sam Lee, Seth Lakeman, The Waterboys, Various
India Records
Brian Lopez, Christina Lux, Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo, Gabby Young & Other Animals, Garland Jeffreys, HER, HER & Kings County, Joe Carnwath, Knut Bjornar Asphol, Saidah Baba Talibah, The Legendary Tigerman, Toad The Wet Sprocket
India/big Lake Music
Dana Dragomir, Garland Jeffreys, Producers, Roachford, Toploader, Will Wilde
India/big Lake Records
Paul Carrack & SWR Big Band
India/gift Of The Gab
Gabby Young & Other Animals
India/harkit
Al Cohn & Zoot Sims, April Stevens, Elizabeth Taylor & Sophia Loren, Lalo Schifrin, OST/Akira Ifukube, OST/Billy May, OST/Elmer Bernstein, OST/Henry Mancini, OST/John Dankworth, OST/Leonard Bernstein, OST/Various, Sonny Rollins, The Chiffons, Tubby Hayes & Paul Gonsalves
India/rock The Earth
Errorhead
India/shaktu Records
Emily Maguire
India/zerodeo
Zervas & Pepper
Infectious Music Uk/bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Bloc Party, Leftfield
Inferno
Billy Woods/The Decisions
Infrastructure
Damon Wild
Ingrid
Peter Bjorn and John
Ingrooves
Modestep
Ink Music
Cari Cari, Catastrophe & Cure, Farewell Dear Ghost, Garish, KAIKO, Little Big Sea, Little Big Sea (LP+MP3), Mickey, PRESSYES, Yasmo & Die Klangkantine
Innervisions
Ame, Recondite
Innovative Leisure
Allah-Las, BadBadNotGood, Bass Drum Of Death, Classixx, Crystal Antlers, D Tiberio, De Lux, El Nino & The Southern Oscillations, Feeding People, Gossamer, Hanni El Khatib, Harriet Brown, Holy Fuck, Jim-E Stack, Khun Narin, Korey Dane, Mint Field, Nick Waterhouse, Nosaj Thing, Pinky Pinky, Superhumanoids, The Buttertones, The Molochs, Tijuana Panthers, Tropics, Vicktor Taiwo, Wall Of Death
Internasjonal
Nenad Markovic
International Death Cult
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
International Records Recordings
Column & Friends
International Solutions
Hong Faux
Intono Records
1. FC 05 ELF, Grailknights, Kollektiv22, Rec-Z, Soundbar, The Black Sheep
Invisible Hands
Animotion, Crosby & Nash, Hugh Cornwell, Miranda Lee Richards, Mishka Shubaly, OST/Thorsten Quaeschning, Tangerine Dream, The Aries Project, The Jive Aces
Iron Will
Bliksem
Ironworks Music
Lifehouse
Isolade Records
Dusty Kid
It Sounds
2raumwohnung, Christian Steiffen, Tito & Tarantula
It's All In You
NYMA
Italians Do It Better
Chromatics, Desire, Farah, Glass Candy, In Mirrors, Johnny Jewel, OST/Various, Symmetry, Tess Roby, Various
Italic
Stabil Elite
Items & Things
Madato, Magda Presents, Marc Houle
 

J

J2 Music
Mike Peters
Jajulin
Jamie Lidell
Jar Records
BirdPen
Jazz Life
Blood Red Shoes
Jetpack Music
Lukas Rieger
Jiggy Jig Records
The Cuckoos
Jigsaw Music
Marcus Bonfanti
Jippie!
Erdmöbel
Jirafa Records
Kid Simius
Jones & Company
Mo Kenney
July Records
Bruno Major
Jumpin & Pumpin
Amorphous Androgynous, Future Sound Of London, Humanoid
Jungle / Skydog
Iggy & The Stooges, Radio Cramps
Jungle Records
Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine, Christian Death, Family Fodder, Fields Of The Nephilim, Flamin Grooves, Flamin' Groovies, Geraint Watkins, Geraint Watkins & The Dominators, Heartbreakers, Iggy & The Stooges, Johnny Thunders, Johnny Thunders & Hearbreakers, Johnny Thunders & Heartbreakers, King Kurt, Lure, Burke, Stinson & Kramer, MC5, Mercury Rev, Nico, The Eden House, The Hillbilly Moon Explosion, The Slits, UK Subs, Urban Dogs, Various
Jungle Records/mvd Visual
Sid Vicious & Nancy Spungen
Just Bridge
Aaron Douglas, Paul Popowich, Ona Grauer, Alec Newman,Donald Sutherland, Andrea Menard, Kevin Jubinville, Peter Stebbings, Andrew Howard, Barbara Nedeljakova, Andrew McCarthy, Kim Cattrall, Estelle Getty, Animationsfilm, Anke Engelke, Charly Hübner, Annette Frier, Rafael Gareisen, Tilo Prückner, Armant Assante, William DeMeo, Ice-T, Arte Dokumentation, Ben & Hollys, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), CarPlane, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, T.J. Storm, Charlie Sheen, Emilio Estevez, Christian Friedel, Hanno Koffler,Hannah Herzsprung, Corey Scott Rutledge, Symba Smiths, David Beckham, David Caves, Emilla Fox, Liz Care, Dean Cain, Luke Perry, Shannon Dorethy, Der Jesus Code, Die Glücksbärchis, Die Nektons, Drache Digby, Dylan Schmid, Eliana Jones, Joris Jarsky, Ellen Page, Peter Outerbridge, Mayko Nguyen, Emanuela Rei, Giorgia Boni, Sergio Ruggeri, Emily Erdbeer, Eva Birthistle, David Murray, Justine Mitchell, Eve Myles, Ferienbox, Feuerwehrmann Sam, Fünf Freunde, Gerard Jugnot, Meaux Josephine De, Marilou Ber
 

K

Kaleidoscope Sounds
Kaleidoscope
Kaw-liga
Hot Hot Heat
Keys To The Kingdom
Michael Baker
Kick-media Music Gmbh
Jan Sievers, Paul Falk, Sarah & Pietro
Kingdoms
Adamo Golán, Aris Kindt, Brandon Wolcott & Emil Abramyan, Emil Abramyan, Hannu Karjalainen, Léah Lazonick, Rasmus Juncker
Kleio Records
Gospel Dating Service, James Choice & The Bad Decisions, Jay Cooper, Listen To Leena, Pablo Infernal, Please Madame
Klubbstyle
Masterboy & Beatrix Delgado, Various
Kms
Kevin Saunderson As E-Dancer
Kompakt
Anton Kubikov, Dave DK, Fahrland, GAS, Gregor Schwellenbach, Gui Boratto, GusGus, John Tejada, Justus Köhncke, Kenneth James Gibson, Kölsch, Laurent Garnier, Matias Aguayo, Michael Mayer, Pisetzky, Saschienne, Supermayer, T.Raumschmiere, Terranova, The Field, The Orb, Thomas Fehlmann, Various, Vermont, Weval
Kompakt Extra
Kölsch
Konkord
[goubran], Brainmanagerz, Convertible, Dave From Hollywood, Die Buben Im Pelz, Hans Platzgumer, Juleah, KMET, Loose Lips Sink Ships, Musser & Schwamberger, My House In Spain, Stimmgewitter Augustin Und Der Schwimmer, Stimmgewitter Augustin Und Kollegium Kalksburg, The Base, The Base & Jazz Orchester Steiermark, The Good Library, The Kinder, Tonfabrik, Various
Kryptox
JRBB, Stimming X Lambert
Kx Records
Krisztian Dobrocsi
Kytopia
Bombay Show Pig, The Kyteman Orchestra
 

L

Lab Records
Fort Hope
Laced Records
OST/Ian Taylor, OST/Mick Gordon, OST/Yoann Laulan
Ladies & Gentlemen
Phonique
Lagerfeuer Records
Celina Bostic
Laika
Andreas Hertel Trio (Ft. D. Goykovich/T. Lakatos), Angelika Nielsen & Thomas Loefke, Christof Sänger & Ernie Watts, Christof Sänger Trio, Christoph Busse Quartet, Clara Haberkamp Trio, Classic Affairs, Daniel Guggenheim/The New York Quartet, Deborah Henson-Conant, Dirk Bleese Trio, Ed Kröger Quintett, Ensemble DRAj, Ensemble Libertango, Ernie Watts Quartet, Fabiana Striffler & Quique Sinesi, Gabriele Hasler & Günter Baby Sommer, Grupo SON PA TI, Gunnel Mauritzson Band, Hartmann & Brunn, Ilona Haberkamp, Ilona Haberkamp Quartet Ft.Rooyen/Droste, Johannes Enders, Kolektif Istanbul, Lisa Wulff Quartett, Máire Breatnach & Thomas Loefke, Martin Auer Quintett, Martin Schulte Trio, Martin Wind, Martina Gebhardt, Maryam Akhondy's Paaz, MSM Schmidt, Nadia Birkenstock, Nadia Birkenstock/Steve Hubback, Nina Rotner, Norland Wind, Sebastian Böhlen Band Feat. Efrat Alony, Subtone, Suden Aika, Thärichen's Hendrixperience Orchestra, The Rafael Jerjen Concept, The Rick Hollander Quartet, Tonegallery, Ulf Meyer/Martin W
Last Chance Records
Adam Faucett, Austin Lucas
Last Laugh
Jesca Hoop
Late Night Tales
Agnes Obel, BADBADNOTGOOD, Belle & Sebastian, Bonobo, BP Fallon & David Holmes, David Holmes, Django Django, Four Tet, Franz Ferdinand, Friendly Fires, Groove Armada, Jon Hopkins, Metronomy, MGMT, Midlake, Nils Frahm, Olafur Arnalds, Rae & Christian, Röyksopp, Sasha, The Cinematic Orchestra, Trentemöller, Various
Laut! Records
Pelemele!
Lea Porcelain Recordings
Lea Porcelain
Leisure & District
Monster Treasure, Slowcoaches
Lektroluv
Dr. Lektroluv, Gesaffelstein
Lester Records
Crowded House
Lex Records
Andrew Hung, Eyedress
Lilac Records
Kele
Lima Limo
Hejira
Linear Labs
Ghostface Killah
Little Idiot
Moby
Little Sur
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Live At Robert Johnson
Massimiliano Pagliara, Orson Wells
Live Talent Records
Paper Tigers
Lo Recordings
Hatchback, Various
Lonely Cat
The Kooks
Loose Music
Andrew Combs, Barna Howard, Carson McHone, Courtney Marie Andrews, Danny & The Champions Of The World, Dawes, Deer Tick, Frankie Lee, Frontier Ruckus, Gill Landry, Hurray For The Riff Raff, Ian Felice, Israel Nash, Jim White, Jim White Presents, Joana Serrat, Joe Pug, Justin Townes Earle, Peter Bruntnell, Sons Of Bill, Sturgill Simpson, The Americans, The Duke & The King, The Felice Brothers, The Handsome Family, The Rockingbirds, The Wooden Sky, Treetop Flyers, Willard Grant Conspiracy, William The Conqueror
Lost Ark Music
Pura Vida, The Congos & Pure Vida
Love Thy Neighbour
Abi Wade
Love Vinyl
Kleeer, Timeless Legend
Lower Floor Music
Universal Eyes, Wolf Eyes
Lucky Me
Baauer, Cid Rim, Eclair Fifi Pres. Mickey Oliver & Shanna Jae, Inkke, Jacques Greene, Lunice, NAKED, Obey City, Sam O.B., Suicideyear
Lucky Number
Darwin Deez, Dream Wife, Hinds, Middle Kids, Samantha Urbani, Sleigh Bells, Sunflower Bean
Luna Park Records
Garland Jeffreys
Lusafrica
Blinky Bill, Bonga, Boubacar Traoré, Cesaria Evora, Ceuzany, Dino D'Santiago, Djénéba & Fousco, Elida Almeida, Lucibela, Lura, Nancy Vieira, Polo Montanez, Tito Paris, Various
Lyla Foy
Lyla Foy
 

M

M.e.g. Production House
The Gibb Collective
Magazine
Cologne Tape
Malintenti Dischi/800a/audioglobe
Alessio Bondi
Malka Tuti
Vactrol Park
Mania Dub
Alpha & Omega, The Bush Chemists, The Disciples, Vibronics
Manran
Manran
Maple Death
Cindy Lee, SabaSaba
Mara Simpson
Mara Simpson
Marathon Artists
Baaba Maal, Childhood, Courtney Barnett, Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile, Hazel English, Jagwar Ma, Jamie Isaac, Jen Cloher, Max Jury, Pond, Shock Machine
Marathon Artists / House Anxiety
Courtney Barnett
Martin Hossbach
F.S.K., Matthias Strzoda, Michaela Meise
Mascot Label Group
10 Years, Aaron Keylock, Arjen Lucassen's Guilt Machine, Ayreon, Bernie Marsden, Beth Hart, Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa, Big Boy Bloater & The Limits, Big Jesus, Black Country Communion, Black Label Society, Black Sites, Black Stone Cherry, Book, Bootsy Collins, Bruce Bouillet, Counting Days, Crippled Black Phoenix, De Staat, Derek Sherinian, DeWolff, Don Airey, Doom Side Of The Moon, Doyle Bramhall II, Eric Gales, Eric Johnson, Eric Sardinas And Big Motor, Flying Colors, Galactic, Galactic Cowboys, Gary Hoey, George Lynch & Souls Of We, Gojira, Gov't Mule, Gov't Mule (feat. John Scofield), Greg Koch, Heathen, Jason Becker, Jeff Healey, Jimmy Barnes, JJ Grey & Mofro, Joe Bonamassa, Joe Louis Walker, John 5, John Norum, Jonny Lang, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, Koch Marshall Trio, Kris Barras Band, Lance Lopez, Leslie West, Little Hurricane, Lody Kong, Los Lonely Boys, Mahalia Barnes & The Soul Mates, Marty Friedman, Masters Of Reality, Masters Of Reality feat. C.Goss, Matt Schofield, Meshiaak
Mascot Label Group/favored Nations
Sterling Ball, John Ferraro & Jim Cox, Sterling Ball, John Ferraro and Jim Cox
Materie Records
Die Sterne, Die Sterne Präsentieren, Los Apollos
Mau5trap Recordings Limited
deadmau5
Maybe Tomorrow
The Mole
Maybenot
James McCartney
Mayway
Various
Mcghee Entertainment
Vintage Trouble
Md Records
Kopfecho, Massendefekt
Mddn
Good Charlotte
Medienmanufaktur
Martin Klein
Memorabilia Collection
Ray Charles
Mesa/blueroom Recordings
Tommy Emmanuel & Martin Taylor
Metalville
Airstream, Archer, Architects Of Chaoz, Art X, Astral Doors, Betzefer, Billion Dollar Babies, Cactus, Chris Caffery, Critical Mess, Days Of Jupiter, DBA, Dead City Ruins, Degradead, Die Bonkers, DNA, Dog Eat Dog, Downspirit, Drone, Eat The Gun, Final Breath, Foghat, Godsized, Grand Massive, Harpyie, Harpyie / Krayenzeit, Hound, Imagika, Kärbholz, King Kobra, Lee Aaron, Lizzard, Luca Princiotta Band, Madame Mayhem, Mambo Kurt, Masters Of Metal, Neurotox, Nick Douglas, Nils Patrik Johansson, Noturnall, Ohrenfeindt, Opera Diabolicus, Perzonal War, Poverty's No Crime, Renaissance Of Fools, Richards / Crane, Riot Horse, Riotgod, Sideburn, Sky Of Rage, Snaggletooth, Taletellers, The Black Explosion, The O'Reillys And The Paddyhats, The Professionals, The Quill, Thiago Bianchi, Thobbe Englund, Toseland, Transport League, Tuck From Hell, Ugly Kid Joe, Ugly Kid Joe/Richards/Crane, Vanilla Fudge, Various, Vogelfrey
Metalville/ Nuclear Blast Archive Series
After Forever, Clawfinger, Destruction, Evereve, Ex Deo, Gorefest, Kataklysm, Lock Up, Mandragora Scream, Mortification, Night In Gales, One Man Army And The Undead Quartet, Primal Fear, Sinister, Sinner, Suicidal Angels, Tarot
Meyer Records
Alex Oriental Experience, Amy Antin, Charlie Musselwhite With Richard Bargel, Eric Andersen, Mario Nyeky, R. Bargel, Nils De Caster, Roland Van Campenhout, Richard Bargel, Richard Bargel & Klaus 'Major' Heuser, Robert Coyne, Robert Coyne With Jaki Liebezeit, Roland Van Campenhout, Udo Schild, Udo Schild & Unplugged Jazzband, Various, Willy DeVille
Mg.art
Ash Ra Tempel, Ash Ra Tempel Experience, Manuel Göttsching
Mg.art/spalax
Ashra
Miao Records
Cat Ballou, Eddi Hüneke
Minor Records
The Drums
Minus
Joran Van Pol
Mix!
Various
Mm-people
David Pfeffer, David Pfeffer & Band, Dikta
Mmi / Crystal Math Music
Metric
Mo's Ferry
Dapayk & Padberg, Dapayk Solo
Moda Black
Groove Armada
Modern Love
Andy Stott
Modularfield Records
Chogori, Desmond Denker, Emseatee, Skyence, Various
Mondo
OST, OST/Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad, OST/Aimee Mann & Jon Brion, OST/Alan Silvestri, OST/Bear McCreary, OST/Bruce Broughton, OST/Carter Burwell, OST/Christophe Beck, OST/Danny Elfman, OST/David Arnold, OST/Elliot Goldenthal, OST/Eric Serra, OST/Erik Friedlander, OST/Fabio Frizzi, OST/Howard Shore, OST/James Horner, OST/Jerry Goldsmith, OST/John Carpenter, OST/John Morris, OST/John Paesano, OST/John Williams, OST/Keegan DeWitt, OST/Konami Kukeiha Club, OST/Ludwig Göransson, OST/Michael Giacchino, OST/Nathan Van Cleave, OST/Takatsugu Muramatsu, OST/The Blasting Company, OST/The Dust Brothers, OST/Trevor Morris, OST/Tyler Bates, OST/Various
Mondo Groove
Various
Mondo Groove Records
Azoto, Daniele Baldelli, Deca, Dyno, Giovanni Cristiani, K.Bytes, Marcello Giombini
Monkey.
'Sir' Oliver Mally, Alex Miksch, Axel Wolph, Bloodsucking Zombies From Outer Space, Das Trojanische Pferd, Ernesty International, Ernst Molden, Ernst Molden & Der Nino Aus Wien, Erstes Wiener Heimorgelorchester, Extracello, Freischwimma, Gasmac Gilmore, Giantree, Gin Ga, Ginga, Hansi Lang, Horst Chmela, Louie Austen, Mäuse, Minisex, Molden/Resetarits/Soyka/Wirth, Naked Lunch, Playbackdolls, Plexus Solaire, Roia, Ronnie Rocket, Skolka, Son Of The Velvet Rat, Sterzinger Experience, Various, Vegetable Orchestra/Das Gemüseorchester, Wilfried
Monkeytown
Alex Banks, Anstam, Dark Sky, eLan, FJAAK, Funkstörung, Gajek, Howling, Moderat, Modeselektor, Modeselektor Proudly Presents, Mouse On Mars, Omar Souleyman, Otto Von Schirach, Redshape, Robot Koch, Shed, Siriusmo, Siriusmo / Siriusmo & Anstam
Monkeytown X Ninja Tune
Modeselektor Proudly Presents
Monks Road
Matt Deighton, The Blow Monkeys
Monoscope Productions
Sofa Surfers
More Alarming Records
Laura Marling
Morgan Blue Town
Bobak, Jons, Malone, Chimera, Dry Ice, Fickle Pickle, Five Day Week Straw People, Gordon Beck Trio, N.S.U., Orange Bicycle, Pussy, Red Dirt, Sam Gopal, The Smoke
Mortahate / Jungle Records
Conflict
Moshi Moshi
Alexis Taylor, Anna Meredith, Anna Meredith Feat. Scottish Ensemble, Benin City, Charles Watson, Du Blonde, Girl Ray, Hot Chip, Invisible Minds, Kiran Leonard, Slow Club, Sweet Baboo, Teleman, The Surfing Magazines, The Wave Pictures, Wesley Gonzalez
Mote Evolver
L.B. Dub Corp, Planetary Assault Systems
Motion Audio
Grey Reverend, Lou Rhodes
Mule Electronic
Lawrence
Mule Musiq
Fp-Oner, FP-Oner Aka Fred P, Fumio Itabashi, Kuniyuki, Lake People, Oskar Offermann, Petre Inspirescu, Tonight Will Be Fine, Wareika
Mundo Recordings
Erik Truffaz & Murcof
Mundraub
Fritz Eckenga, Harry Rowohlt
Munka Munka Records
BudZillus
Music Mania Reprise
Kuruki, Max Berlin
Music! Music Group
Pollyn
Musik Krause
Feindrehstar
Mute
A Certain Ratio, Add N To X, ADULT., Anand Wilder & Maxwell Kardon, Andy Bell, Apparat, Arca, Barry Adamson, Ben Frost, Beth Jeans Houghton & Hooves Of Destiny, Big Deal, Cabaret Voltaire, Carter Tutti Void, Chris Carter, Chris Liebing, Cold Specks, Crime & The City Solution, Cyclopean, Daniel Blumberg, Diamanda Galás, Diamond Version, Dome, Du Blonde, Einstürzende Neubauten, Erasure, Fad Gadget, Goldfrapp, Grinderman, I Start Counting / Fortran 5 / Komputer, Josh T. Pearson, Laibach, Land Observations, Lee Ranaldo, Liars, Lift To Experience, Looper, Lost Under Heaven, LUH, Maps, Mark Stewart, MG, Mick Harvey, Mick Harvey & Christopher Richard Barker, New Order, Nitzer Ebb, NON, Nonpareils, On Dead Waves, Plastikman, Polly Scattergood, Recoil, Renegade Soundwave, Richard H. Kirk, S.C.U.M., Sandoz, Shadowparty, Silicon Teens, Simon Fisher Turner, Simon Fisher Turner / Espen J. Jörgensen, Swans, The Balanescu Quartet, The Ministry Of Wolves, The Normal, Throbbing Gristle, Trent Reznor And Atticus Ross, Vario
Mutiny Records / Omn Label Services
Dream The Electric Sleep, Rideau
Mutually Detrimental
Tennis
Mvka
Caravan Palace, Caro Emerald, Christopher Willis, Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu, Gurrumul, Sarah Blasko, Zeal & Ardor
 

N

Nagel-heyer Records
Claudio Roditi/Klaus Ignatzek, Danny Moss, Frank Tate/Harry Allen/Dave McKenna, Jesse Davis, Lyambiko, Martin Sasse Trio & Steve Grossman, Various, Warren Vache, Warren Vache & Bill Charlap
Naim
ESKA, Harry Jay-Steele, Sabina, Seward, Stuart McCallum
Ndeya
Jon Hassell
 

N

Netmusiczone Records
DIA, Royal Guitar Club, The New Roses, Who Killed Bruce Lee
 

N

Nevado Records
Close Talker, Gringo Star, Grounders, Jordan Klassen, Library Voices, Low Roar, The Wooden Sky
New State
Above & Beyond, Axwell, Beyond The Wizard Sleeve, Blame, Boys Noize, Brodinski, Caspa Pres., Dave Pearce, Dirty Vegas, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, Hot Chip, K-Klass, Kinobe, Klaxons, Laidback Luke, Paul Oakenfold, Shadow Child, The House & Garage Orchestra, Various, Various/Dave Pearce, Zero 7
Night Slugs
Bok Bok, Jam City, Various
Night Time Stories
Chaouche, Garden City Movement, Khruangbin, Leifur James
Nihjgt Feelings
oOoOO & Islamiq Grrrls
Ninja Tune
ABRA, Actress, Actress X London Contemporary Orchestra, Amon Tobin, Annabel (Lee), Ash Koosha, Beat Spacek, Bicep, Blockhead, Bonobo, Coldcut, Coldcut feat. Roots Manuva, Daedelus, DJ Food, DJ Kentaro, DJ Vadim, Dorian Concept, Emika, FaltyDL, Fink, Forest Swords, Grasscut, Helena Hauff, Illum Sphere, Jaga, Jaga Jazzist, Jordan Rakei, Kelis, Kid Koala, King Midas Sound / Fennesz, King Midas Sound/Fennesz, Lee Bannon, Leon Vynehall, Letherette, Little Dragon, Lorn, Machinedrum, Marie Davidson, Martyn, Max Graef & Glenn Astro, Mr. Scruff, Mr.Scruff, Nabihah Iqbal, Nathan Fake, O'Flynn, Peggy Gou, Plug, Portico, Raffertie, Romare, Sarathy Korwar, Seven Davis Jr., Skalpel, Slugabed, Space Dimension Controller, Stevie Chick, The Bug, The Bug Vs. Earth, The Cinematic Orchestra, The Cinematic Orchestra Pres., The Herbaliser, The Invisible, Throwing Shade, Toddla T, Various, Wagon Christ, Young Fathers, Yppah
Nkotb Music
New Kids On The Block
Nobad
The Skids
Noise Appeal Records
Ash My Love, Baguette, Convertible, Couscous & Boris Hauf, Die Buben Im Pelz, Doomina, Fuckhead, Hella Comet, It's Everyone Else, Lehnen, Like Elephants, Sleep Sleep, The Ghost And The Machine, Tracker
Noizgate Records
All Will Know, Burden Of Life, Drown My Day, Grai, Groovenom, Netherfell, Operation Cherrytree, Placenta, The Legion:Ghost, Watch Out Stampede, Weiland
North Folk Records
Volker Leiß & Friends (Feat. Guido Kröger)
Nostromo
Esben And The Witch
Nous Klaer Audio
Mattheis
Novamute
ANNA, Charlotte De Witte, Nicolas Bougaieff, Terence Fixmer
Nude Club
Boy Harsher
Nugene Records
Ian Siegal, Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus, Simon McBride
Numavi Records
Crush, Dead End Friends, Tents
 

O

O Genesis
Daniel O'Sullivan, Richard Youngs, The Silver Field, Tim Burgess, Tim Burgess & Peter Gordon, Tim Burgess Presents...
Ocean Moon
Seahawks
Octopus Electrical
YAK
Off The Records
Scorefor
Okami Records/gan-shin
Lynch.
Oktaf Records
Marsen Jules, Teruyuki Nobuchika
Olsen Records
Todd Terje, Todd Terje Feat. Det Gylne Triangel
Omn Label Services
Alice Phoebe Lou, Das Pack, Monsters Of Liedermaching, Ohrbooten, Republica, Sanguine, Sinplus, Tracer
Omn Label Services / Amigo Records
Das Pack, Montreal, Pensen Paletti
Omn Label Services / Axis Mundi Records
Bakery
Omn Label Services / Farm Hand Records
Wille And The Bandits
Omn Label Services / Gaea Records
French Films
On Repeat Records
Little Boots
On The Fiddle
The Levellers
On-u Sound
Adrian Sherwood, African Head Charge, Creation Rebel, Doctor Pablo & The Dub Syndicate, Dub Syndicate, Jeb Loy Nichols, Nisennenmondai, Singers & Players, The Mothmen, Trevor Jackson Presents
On-u Sound / Tectonic
Sherwood & Pinch
One Artist
Roman Lob
Onelove
Bingo Players & Will Sparks/Various
Open E Music
Steel Panther
Opposite Number
H.Grimace, Lowtide
Optimo Music
Fantastic Twins, Happy Meals, Iona Fortune, Jacob Yates, Lia Mice, Maria Rita, Penelope Trappes, Peter Zummo, Robert Rental, The Golden Filter, Various
Ora Fonogram
Gjermund Larsen
Ora Fonogram / Spindelsinn Recordings
Kari Rueslatten
Ora Music / Global Sonics
Kristin Asbjornsen
Ostgut Ton
Answer Code Request, Barker & Baumecker, Ben Klock, Kobosil, Marcel Dettmann, Martyn, Nick Höppner, Norman Nodge Pres., Planetary Assault Systems, Steffi, Terence Fixmer, Tobias., Virginia
Other People
A.A.L (Against All Logic), Dave Harrington Group, Lydia Lunch, Nicolas Jaar, Patrick Higgings, Teenage Jesus And The Jerks
Ouie
Acid Pauli, David Mayer, Jonathan Kaspar, Kerala Dust
Out Of Line
Dive
Out Of Line Music
Aesthetic Perfection, Aeverium, Agonoize, Amduscia, And One, Any Second, Ashbury Heights, Blind Channel, Bloodred Hourglass, Blutengel, Cephalgy, Chrom, Client, Combichrist, Dark Princess, Dear Strange, Die Form, DIVE, Dulce Liquido, Elegant Machinery, Erdling, Fear Of Domination, Formalin, Frosttide, Funker Vogt, Harms & Kapelle, Heimataerde, Hocico, Jäger 90, Kirlian Camera, Lejana, Lizard Pool, Lord Of The Lost, Marsheaux, Massive Ego, Meinhard, Melotron, Mina Harker, Miss Construction, Night Laser, Ordo Rosarius Equilibrio, Ost+Front, Pankow, Rabia Sorda, Rave The Reqviem, Rummelsnuff, Signal Aout 42, Solar Fake, Solitary Experiments, Spectra Paris, Staubkind, Suicide Commando, Terminal Choice, The Birthday Massacre, The Juggernauts, The Klinik, The Lonely Soul Experience, The Sexorcist, Too Dead To Die, Tragedy Of Mine, Unzucht, Various
Out Of Line Music / Fear Section
Miss Construction
Outside Inside Records
Delaney Davidson
Outta Sight
Al Wilson, Angie Stone, Benny Spellman / Ernie K-Doe, Billy Butler, Cobblestone / The Moods, Cody Black/Charles Spurling, Dee Dee Sharp, Dobie Gray, Etta James/Tiny Topsy, Frank Wilson, Freddie Chavez/Dave Newman, Herbert Hunter/The Jades, Huey 'Piano' Smith & The Clowns/The Titans, John Lee Hooker, Little Richard, Lou Lawton / Walter Wilson, Melba Moore/Maxine Brown, N. F. Porter, Nappy Brown, Nina Simone, Patti Jo, Prince Phillip Mitchell/Lou Ragland, Ray Charles, Robert Knight, Shirley Wahls, Soul Brothers Six/Willie Tee, Stemmons Express, The Glories/The Opals, The Ivories, The Just Brothers/The Honey Bees, The Masqueraders/The Gentlemen Four, The Pointer Sisters/The Drifters, The Trammps, Various
Ovum
Josh Wink, Mathias Kaden
Owsla
Hundred Waters
 

P

Painted Word
Nik Turner & Youth, Roger Eno, Susso Seki Singh
Palm Oaks Entertainment
OST/Various
Pampa Records
&ME, Ada, Die Vögel, DJ Koze, DJ Koze Pres., DNTEL, Isolee, Mano Le Tough, Robag Wruhme, Sophia Kennedy
Panta R&e
Animal Machine, Cojones, Giant Anteater, Lausch, le_mol, Lelkem, Matt Boroff, Pablo Infernal, Parasol Caravan, PeroPero, Porn To Hula, Solar Blaze, The Fictionplay, Ultima Radio
Papercup Records
And The Hurley Sea, Ramesh Shotham Madras Special, Various
Pashmount Music
Various
Past Due
Larry Dixon & LAD Productions Inc.
Paul Kalkbrenner Musik
Paul Kalkbrenner
Peacefrog
Charlene Soraia, Chris Brann, Dan Curtin, John Beltran, Jose Gonzalez, Little Dragon, Mined, Moodymann, Neil Landstrumm, Parekh & Singh, Paul Johnson, Planetary Assault Systems, Stasis, Theo Parrish
Pellikan Records
Luz Amoi
Pema
Teenage Fanclub
Peng!/kick-media Music Gmbh
Bonaparte
Perfecto
Paul Oakenfold
Perlon
Fumiya Tanaka, Horror Inc., Maayan Nidam, Ricardo Villalobos, Spacetravel, Various
Permanent Vacation
40 Thieves (Ft. Qzen), Aera, Alex Burkat, Alexis Le-Tan & Jess present, Antena, Benjamin Fröhlich, Bostro Pesopeo, Carl Gari, Daniel Bortz & Sascha Sibler, DMX Krew, Drvg Cvltvre, John Talabot, Kauf, Lake People, Lauer, Mano Le Tough, Midnight Magic, Mount Liberation Unlimited, New Jackson, Parallel Dance Ensemble, Pional, Pollyester, Red Axes, Sally Shapiro, TB, TERR, Todd Terje, Tom Bioly & Benji Fröhlich Present, Tuff City Kids, Tuff City Kids feat. Joe Goddard, Tuff City Kids With Annie, Various, Wolfram, Woolfy vs Projections
Pets Recordings
Catz'n Dogz
Pflanz Einen Baum
Alin Coen Band
Phase2
Franz Fuexe
Phonag Records
Bastian Baker
Pias
2 Many DJs, Delgres, Dinosaur Jr., Editors, Front 242, Joan As Police Woman, Laurent Garnier, Mogwai, Morcheeba, Propellerheads, Racoon, Sometree, Soulwax, Vitalic
Pias Belgium
Soulwax
Pias Comedy
Jeff Dunham, Kevin Hart
Pias Coop/1962 Records
Raf Rundell
Pias Coop/1965 Records
Black Peaches, Coves, Karen Elson, LUSTS, Man & The Echo, Nadine Shah, Raf Rundell, Wesley Fuller
Pias Coop/37 Adventures
Daniel Woolhouse, Deptford Goth, Geowulf, J Churcher, JONES, Junk Son, Royce Wood Junior, RYD, Salute
Pias Coop/abstract Dragon
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Pias Coop/acid Jazz
Brand New Heavies, Corduroy, Judy Dyble & Andy Lewis, Leroy Hutson, Martin Freeman & Eddie Piller, Matt Berry, Mother Earth, New Street Adventure, The James Taylor Quartet, Various
Pias Coop/ato
Allen Stone, Blind Pilot, Chicano Batman, Cordovas, Drive-By Truckers, Gogol Bordello, Hurray For The Riff Raff, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Jessica Lea Mayfield, Jim James, Jonny Fritz, Joseph, Lee Ann Womack, Lucero, Margaret Glaspy, Mariachi El Bronx, My Morning Jacket, Natalie Prass, Nick Hakim, Oh Pep!, Okkervil River, Old Crow Medicine Show, Primus, Rayland Baxter, Slow Dancer, SOJA, Stars, Sun Club, The Bronx, The Claypool Lennon Delirium, Two Gallants
Pias Coop/bella Union
Andrew Bird, Arc Iris, Ari Roar, Baloji, BC Camplight, Beach House, BNQT, Broen, Celebration, Clarence Clarity, Creep Show, Deep Throat Choir, Doomsquad, Emmy The Great, exmagician, Explosions In The Sky, Ezra Furman, Father John Misty, Field Division, Fiona Brice, Go Dark, Hilang Child, Holly Macve, Horse Thief, Jambinai, John Grant, Jonathan Wilson, Karl Blau, Lanterns On The Lake, Laura Veirs, Liela Moss, Lost Horizons, Lowly, Lydia Ainsworth, M Ward, Mammút, Marissa Nadler, Mercury Rev, Midlake, Money, Mountain Man, My Sad Captains, Pavo Pavo, Philip Selway, PINS, Piroshka, Pom Poko, Promise And The Monster, Soundwalk Collective/Jesse Paris Smith, Spiritualized, Sumie, Susanne Sundfor, Tasseomancy, The Beat Escape, The Czars, The Flaming Lips, The Innocence Mission, The Low Anthem, The Trouble With Templeton, The Walkmen, Tiny Ruins, Two Medicine, Van Dyke Parks, Veronica Falls, Wild Nothing, Will Stratton, Xiu Xiu, Xylouris White
Pias Coop/billingham Records
Paul Smith & The Intimations
Pias Coop/born And Bred
Dropkick Murphys
Pias Coop/dangervisit
Archive
Pias Coop/dfa
Crooked Man, Eric Copeland, Essaie Pas, Factory Floor, Guerilla Toss, Holy Ghost!, Nils Bech, Perel, Planningtorock, Prinzhorn Dance School, Shit Robot
Pias Coop/e-works
Eels
Pias Coop/electric Blues Recording
Band Of Skulls
Pias Coop/forever Heavenly
Nectarine No.9
Pias Coop/french Kiss
Bloc Party
Pias Coop/future Classic
Chet Faker, Marcus Marr & Chet Faker, Nick Murphy
Pias Coop/heavenly Recordings
77:78, Amber Arcades, Anna Burch, Audiobooks, Boy Azooga, Cherry Ghost, Confidence Man, Duke Garwood, Eaves, Fever The Ghost, Gwenno, H. Hawkline, Halo Maud, Hooton Tennis Club, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Lomond Campbell, M. Craft, Mark Lanegan, Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood, Mark Lanegan Band, Mattiel, Night Beats, Nots, Palehound, Saint Etienne, Temples, The Orielles, The Parrots, The Wytches, TOY, Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou, Unloved
Pias Coop/infectious
Albert Hammond Jr., alt-J, DMA'S, DMA's / alt-J, Drenge, DZ Deathrays, Local Natives, RY X, Shed Seven, Superfood, The Acid, The Sherlocks, The Temper Trap, Thom Sonny Green, White Lies, You Me At Six
Pias Coop/jazz Life
Blood Red Shoes
Pias Coop/kitsune
Two Door Cinema Club
Pias Coop/loose Lips
Chad Valley
Pias Coop/lucky Number
Alex G, Christian Rich
Pias Coop/magnetism
Digitalism
Pias Coop/maplemusic Recordings/fontana
The Wainwright Sisters
Pias Coop/moshi Moshi
Anna Meredith, Happyness, Hercules & Love Affair, Meilyr Jones, Sweet Baboo, Teleman, The Wave Pictures
Pias Coop/phantasy
Beyond The Wizard's Sleeve, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, Gabe Gurnsey
Pias Coop/point Of Departure
Alessandro Cortini, Ed Harcourt
Pias Coop/rabid Records
Fever Ray, The Knife
Pias Coop/rough Trade Shops
Various
Pias Coop/rubyworks
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Pias Coop/san Quentin
Soulsavers
Pias Coop/soft Limit
Interpol
Pias Coop/software
Tim Hecker & Daniel Lopatin
Pias Coop/stolen Recordings
Bo Ningen
Pias Coop/stunvolume
Garbage
Pias Coop/sunday Best
Dub Pistols, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis feat. Slimkid3, L.A. Salami, Laucan, Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch, Mary Epworth, Norman Jay, Solar Bears, Xylaroo
Pias Coop/transgressive
Alvvays, Blaenavon, Cosmo Sheldrake, Dry The River, Flume, Gengahr, Hippo Campus, Julia Jacklin, Let's Eat Grandma, Mutual Benefit, Neon Indian, Phantastic Ferniture, Polica And Stargaze, Songhoy Blues, The Moonlandingz, Various
Pias Coop/turnstile
Cate Le Bon
Pias Coop/v2
Blood Red Shoes, Courteeners, dEUS, Digitalism, Dropkick Murphys, Eagles Of Death Metal, Eels, Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan, The Black Keys
Pias Coop/wedge
Tinariwen
Pias Coop/wichita Recordings
American Football, Best Coast, Bloc Party, Cheatahs, Cloud Nothings, Fidlar, First Aid Kit, Froth, Girlpool, Globelamp, Health & Beauty, Los Campesinos!, Mariachi El Bronx, Meg Baird, Mothers, Oscar, Owen, Ride, Simian Mobile Disco, The Bronx, The Goon Sax, Waxahatchee
Pias Coop/without Consent
Fat White Family
Pias Cooperative
Digitalism, INHEAVEN, Martha Wainwright
Pias France/idol
OST/Various
Pias Germany
Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Enno Bunger, Gisbert Zu Knyphausen, Matteo Capreoli, Nicolas Sturm, Rhonda, SAFI, Sarah And Julian, Trümmer, Turbostaat
Pias Germany Recordings
Charlotte Brandi
Pias Germany/cntct Rec.
FOTOS, Hanna Leess
Pias Holland
Pete Philly
Pias Holland/oak Studio
Sven Ratzke
Pias International
Dinosaur Jr.
Pias Le Label
Aliocha
Pias Recordings
Agnes Obel, Andy Burrows, Balthazar, Band Of Skulls, Black Box Revelation, Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Carl Barat, Crystal Castles, David August, David Lemaitre, Dead Can Dance, dEUS, Dinosaur Jr., Editors, Front 242, Ghostpoet, I Am Kloot, J. Bernardt, Joan As Police Woman, Lisa Hannigan, Matt Simons, Morcheeba, Nouvelle Vague, Public Service Broadcasting, Purple, Rodrigo Y Gabriela, Soap & Skin, Soulwax, Témé Tan, Texas, The Triffids, Violent Femmes, White Lies
Pias Recordings Belgium
Newmoon, Robbing Millions
Pias Recordings Germany
3 Sekunden Island, Dillon, Fil Bo Riva, Jonathan Jeremiah, Lilly Among Clouds
Pias Recordings Holland
Matt Simons
Pias Recordings/deewee
Soulwax
Pias Recordings/play Two
Eagle Eye Cherry
Pias Recordings/venn Records
Gallows
Pias Uk
The Futureheads
Pias Uk/ New West Records
Arthur Buck
Pias Uk/10 Worlds
A Mountain Of One
Pias Uk/accidental
Matthew Herbert
Pias Uk/acid Jazz
Judy Dyble, Night Trains
Pias Uk/ark Recordings
Alberta Cross, Turbo Fruits
Pias Uk/atlantic Jaxx
Basement Jaxx
Pias Uk/atlas Realisations
Bérangère Maximin, Martin Rev
Pias Uk/atlas Recordings
George Martin
Pias Uk/ato
Adam's House Cat, Dave Matthews Band, Jim James, Old 97's
Pias Uk/bedroom Communities
Ben Frost, Crash Ensemble, Nadia Sirota & Nico Muhly, Valgeir Sigurosson
Pias Uk/bmg Rights
James, The Charlatans
Pias Uk/dangerbird
Darker My Love
Pias Uk/divine Comedy Records
The Divine Comedy
Pias Uk/electric Toaster
The Chapman Family
Pias Uk/finca Records
The Ting Tings
Pias Uk/flightless Records
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
Pias Uk/flock
Angus & Julia Stone, Julia Stone, Lady Of The Sunshine
Pias Uk/g-unit Records
Lloyd Banks
Pias Uk/house Arrest
Day Wave
Pias Uk/independiente
Tinariwen
Pias Uk/infectious
alt-J, Ash, DMA'S, Local Natives, The Acid, The Temper Trap, These New Puritans
Pias Uk/invada Records
Adam Taylor, Adrian Utley & Will Gregory, Adrian Utley's Guitar Orchestra, Alex Somers, Alex Somers & Sigur Ros, Anika, BEAK>, BEAK>
Pias Uk/ipecac
Aperture Science Psychoacoustic Laborat., Circus Devils, Crystal Fairy, Curse Of The Golden Vampire, Dälek, Daniele Luppi, Daughters, Dead Cross, Dub Trio, Eagles Of Death Metal, Eyvind Kang, Faith No More, Fantomas, Fantomas Melvins Big Band, Flat Earth Society, Gangpol & Mit, General Patton vs The X-Ecutioners, Ghostigital, Goon Moon, Guano Padano, Guapo, Hella, Imani Coppola, Isis, Kaada, Kaada & Patton, Kaada/Patton, Kid606, King Buzzo, Le Butcherettes, Madlove, Maldoror, Mark Lanegan, Melvins, Mike Patton, Moistboyz, Mouse On Mars, Mutation, Neil Hamburger, Otto Von Schirach, Palms, Peeping Tom, Philm, Pink Anvil, Planet B, Qui, Retox, Rob Swift, Sax Ruins, Sensational, Skeleton Key, Sleaford Mods, Split Cranium, Spotlights, Tetema, The Book Of Knots, The End, The Golding Institute, The Tango Saloon, The Unsemble, Tipsy, Tomahawk, Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant, Unsane, Valve Studio Orchestra, Vincent & Mr. Green, Yoshimi & Yuka, Zach Hill
Pias Uk/knitting Factory
Fela Kuti, Fela Kuti & Africa 70, Femi Kuti, Gipsy Kings
Pias Uk/koolarrow Records
Dubioza Kolektiv, Faith No More
Pias Uk/lakeshore Records
Aesop Rock, Bear McCreary, Charlie Clouse, Charlie Clouser, Christopher Lennertz, Christopher Young, Daniel Pemberton, Fabio Frizzi, Jeff Russo, Ludrium, Marco Beltrami, Mark Korven, Rodrigo Amarante, Tom Holkenborg AKA Junkie XL, Trevor Morris, Tyler Bates, Various, Various Artists
Pias Uk/metric
Metric
Pias Uk/model Citizen
Funeral Suits
Pias Uk/moshi Moshi
Kiran Leonard
Pias Uk/motema
A Moving Sound, Ablaye Cissoko & Volker Goetze, Alexis Cole, Amy London, Andy Galore, Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdes, Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, Babatunde Lea, Ben Wendel, Bettina Jonic, Bob Mover, Caterina Zapponi, Charenee Wade, Charnett Moffett, David Murray, David Murray Infinity Quartet feat M.Gray&G.Porter, David Murray, Geri Allen, Terri Lyne Carrington, David Weiss, DeJohnette, Grenadier, Medeski & Scofield, Dennis Rollins, Deva Mahal, Donny McCaslin, Eldar Djangirov, Elio Villafranca & Arturo Stable, Geoffrey Keezer, Gerald Clayton, Geri Allen, Gilad Hekselman, Ginger Baker, Gregory Porter, Ithamara Koorax & Juarez Moreira, Jacques Schwarz-Bart, Jaimeo Brown Transcendence, Jana Herzen, Jana Herzen With Charnett Moffett, JC Stylles feat. Pat Bianchi & Lawrence Leathers, Jean-Michel Pilc, Joe Locke, Joe Locke & Geoffrey Keezer Group, Joey Alexander, Jon Regen, Karrin Allyson, Kentyah Pres. M1, Brian Jackson,New Midnight Band, Kneebody, Koko Jones, Lakecia Benjamin, Leny Andrade
Pias Uk/musical Freedom
Tiesto
Pias Uk/new West Records
Aaron Lee Tasjan, All Them Witches, American Aquarium, Anthony D'Amato, Arthur Buck, Asleep At The Wheel, Austin Lucas, Ben Folds, Ben Lee, Ben Miller Band, Benji Hughes, Buck Owens, Buddy Miller, Buddy Miller & Friends, Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale, Buddy Miller & Julie Miller, Buxton, Caroline Rose, Chuck Prophet, Cicada Rhythm, Corb Lund, Daniel Romano, Dave Alvin, David Byrne, Delbert McClinton, Delbert McClinton & Glen Clark, Deslondes, Doug Sahm, Drive-By Truckers, Drivin N Cryin, Dwight Yoakam, Eliza Gilkyson, Eric Johnson, Fats Domino, Giant Sand, Grandfather Child, Guided By Voices, Guy Clark, Hamell On Trial, Howe Gelb, James Cotton, Jason Isbell, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Jason James, JD McPherson, Jerry Lee Lewis, Jessie Baylin, John Hiatt, John Hiatt & The Goners, Johnny Cash, Jordan Zevon, Justin Townes Earle, Kacy & Clayton, Kinky Friedman, Kris Kristofferson, Lilly Hiatt, Lily & Madeleine, Luther Dickinson, Mark Eitzel, Mark Olson & Gary Louris, Max Gomez, Merle Haggard, Naked Giants, Neko
Pias Uk/normaltown Records
Lilly Hiatt, New Madrid, Ruby The RabbitFoot, White Violet
Pias Uk/other Music
Boogarins, Monika
Pias Uk/partisan Records
Baby In Vain, Bombino, Cigarettes After Sex, Deer Tick, Dilly Dally, Eagulls, Emel, Erika Wennerstrom, Fela Ransome-Kuti And His Koola Lobitos, Flock Of Dimes, Heartless Bastards, IDLES, Lontalius, Nico Yaryan, Tender, The Amazing, The Black Angels, Torres
Pias Uk/pema
Teenage Fanclub
Pias Uk/primavera Sound
The Wedding Present
Pias Uk/real World
9Bach, Abdel Ali Slimani, Adrian Sherwood, Afro Celt Sound System, Aurelio, Ayub Ogada, Bokante & Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckleye, Charlie Winston, Daby Touré, Daby Touré/Skip McDonald, Dub Colossus, Geoffrey Oryema, Guo Yue, Iarla Ó Lionáird, Jocelyn Pook, John Metcalfe, Joi, Joji Hirota, Joseph Arthur, Juju (Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara), Justin Adams/Juldeh Camara, Lama Gyurme/Jean-Philippe Rykie, Les Amazones D'Afrique, Little Axe, Loney Dear, Mamer, Martyn Bennett, Maryam Mursal, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan & Party, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan/Michael Brook, Paban Das Paul & Sam Mills, Papa Wemba, Portico Quartet, Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali, Samuel Yirga, Sevara Nazarkhan, Sheila Chandra, Sidestepper, Speed Caravan, Spiro, Syriana, The Black Swan Effect, The Breath, The Creole Choir Of Cuba, The Drummers Of Burundi, The Gloaming, The Imagined Village, Thomas Mapfumo And The Blacks Unlimited, Tom Kerstens' G Plus Ensemble, Totó La Momposina, Totó La Momposina Y Sus Tambores, Various, Värtt
Pias Uk/reveal
A Camp
Pias Uk/ringgo Records
Mndsgn
Pias Uk/rock Action Records
Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert, Aidan Moffat And RM Hubbert, De Rosa, Envy, Kathryn Joseph, Mogwai, Mugstar, Out Lines, Part Chimp, Remember Remember, Sacred Paws, Swervedriver, The Twilight Sad, Umberto, Xander Harris
Pias Uk/sam Records
Thelonious Monk
Pias Uk/sancho Panza
12 Ensemble
Pias Uk/scripted Realities
Ulrich Schnauss
Pias Uk/self Raising Records
Bright Light Bright Light
Pias Uk/skeleton Key Records
The Coral
Pias Uk/some Kinda Love
Ten Fé
Pias Uk/spanish Prayers
Cigarettes After Sex
Pias Uk/stolen Records
Bo Ningen / Savages, Thomas Cohen
Pias Uk/stones Throw
7 Days Of Funk (Snoop Dogg & Dam Funk), Anika, Arabian Prince, Bauhaus, Boardwalk, Bumps, Charizma & Peanut Butter Wolf, Chrome Canyon, Chrome Children, Dam-Funk, DJ Harrison, Egyptian Lover, Gabriel Garzon-Montano, Gary Wilson, Guilty Simpson, Homeboy Sandman, Homeboy Sandman & Edan, J Dilla, J.Rocc, James Pants, Jaylib, Jerry Paper, Jonti, Jonwayne, Karriem Riggins, Kiefer, Knxwledge, Lootpack, Madlib, Madvillain, Malik Flavors, Matthew Larkin Cassell, Mayer Hawthorne, MED, Mild High Club, Mndsgn, Myron & E, NxWorries (Anderson.Paak & Knxwledge), Omar Rodriguez Lopez (Mars Volta), Peanut Butter Wolf, Percee P, Prophet & Mndsgn, Quakers, Quasimoto, Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program, Rejoicer, Samiyam, Savath & Savalas, Silk Rhodes, Stimulator Jones, Strong Arm Steady, Strong Arm Steady & Statik Selektah, Sudan Archives, Sudan Archives (EP), The Koreatown Oddity, The Lions, Tippa Lee, Tuxedo, Tuxedo (Mayer Hawthorne & Jake One), Various, Vex Ruffin, Washed Out, Yesterdays New Quintet, Young Jazz Rebels
Pias Uk/strange Feeling
Tracey Thorn
Pias Uk/sunday Best
Alice Jemima, Beardyman, Dan Le Sac Vs. Scroobius Pip, David Lynch, Dub Pistols, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Norman Jay, Skinny Lister, Valerie June
Pias Uk/t For Tunes
Black Box Revelation
Pias Uk/the Quietus Phonographic Corp.
Sex Swing
Pias Uk/turnstile
Cate Le Bon, Christopher Owens, Girls, Gruff Rhys, H. Hawkline, Jonny, Los Campesinos!, Nude Beach, R. Seiliog
Pias Uk/turnstile/shape Records
Islet
Pias Uk/vagrant Records
Murder By Death
Pias Uk/vice Uk
Black Lips
Pias Uk/wharf Cat
Big French, Holy Motors, Horoscope, Joey Agresta, Snakehole, WALL
Pias/ato
The Claypool Lennon Delirium
Pias/different
Crystal Fighters, Vitalic
Pias/inertia
Neil & Liam Finn
Pias/jazz Village
Leyla McCalla, Macha Gharibian, META META
Pias/le Label
Baxter Dury, Flavia Coelho, Girls In Hawaii, Melanie De Biasio
Pias/muve
Luca Hänni
Pias/partisan
Ages And Ages, Callers, Deer Tick, Diamond Rugs, Eagulls, Emily Wells, Field Report, Guards, Heartless Bastards, Lumerians, PHOX, The Dismemberment Plan
Pias/redwinetune
Atomic, Phil Vetter, Talking Pets
Pias/transgressive
SOPHIE
Pias/wall Of Sound
Human League, Röyksopp
Pias/world Village
Amira Medunjanin, Melingo, Moussu T E Lei Jovents, Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita, The Klezmatics
Piasuk/partisan
Fela Kuti
Piccola Bottega Popolare/audioglobe
Sofia Brunetta
Pilerats
Koi Child
Pingipung
Andi Otto, Umeko Ando
Pink Revolver
Jan Leyk, Talstrasse 3-5, Various
Pippola Music/audioglobe
Verdiana Raw
Pitch Beast Records
The Veils
Pixiesmusic
Pixies
Plangent Records / Clone
Various
Play Dead Records
Schmieds Puls
Play It Again Sam
Agnes Obel, Balthazar, Basement 5, Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Brodka, Crystal Fighters, dEUS, Dinosaur Jr., Drive-By Truckers, Editors, Elliot Moss, Enter Shikari, FEWS, Ghostpoet, I Am Kloot, Joan As Police Woman, Keaton Henson, Lisa Hannigan, Lisa Mitchell, Lord Huron, Lucius, Melanie De Biasio, MEW, Minor Victories, Oscar And The Wolf, Other Lives, Rodrigo Y Gabriela And C.U.B.A., Roisin Murphy, Smith & Burrows, Soap & Skin, Spookyland, The Jezabels, Various, Warhaus
Play It Again Sam/ambush Reality
Enter Shikari
Playground Music
Wangel
Playlist Music
DJ Jazzy Jeff
Pleasant Valley
Aidan Connell
Pleasuredome
Holly Johnson
Pluto
Floating Points
Pnn
Matt Karmil
Poch Poch
Hansmann & Klausing
Poker Flat
Kindimmer, Phonique, Steve Bug, Steve Bug & Langenberg, Tim Engelhardt, Trentemöller, Various
Pole
Pole
Pomperipossa
Scanner
Popmi
George McCrae
Popping Candy
Grant Nicholas
Prawn Song
Les Claypool, Primus
Pre-
Dark They Were And Golden Eyed, From, Pinklunch
Prediction
Nick J.D. Hodgson
Prehistoric Rhythm
MY BABY
Premier
Betsie Larkin, Ferry Corsten, System F
Prescriptions
Future Of The Left
Pressure
Flame 1, Miss Red, Nazamba
Prhyme Records
PRhyme
Prins Thomas Musikk
Prins Thomas
ProblembÄr Records
Das Lunsentrio, Das Trojanische Pferd, Der Nino Aus Wien, Ebow, Filou, Flut, Fred Schreiber, Grant, Kidcat Lo-Fi, Natalie Ofenböck & Der Nino Aus Wien, Nelio, Neuschnee, Parkwächter Harlekin, Raphael Sas, Voodoo Jürgens & Der Nino Aus Wien, Worried Man & Worried Boy
Pschent
Various
Psychic Data
TVAM
Pussyfoot
Various
Pzyk
Various
 

Q

Quartet Series
Nachtbraker
 

R

R'coup'd
Fink, Prequel Tapes
Ra Ra Rok
Phobophobes
Raf Records
Cat's Eyes
Rainbow Home Entertainment Ag
Prime Circle
Raketenrecords
Dirk Menger, Samuel Harfst
Ram Records
Audio
Rampage
Various
Rare Diamonds Productions
Doro
Raster-music
Atom TM & Lisokot, Belief Defect, Island People, Robert Lippok, Various
Raster-noton
Byetone, Kangding Ray, Wolfgang Voigt
Ratbag
Dune Rats
Raygun
Sego
Reclamation/ipecac/pias
Faith No More, ZU
Record Makers
Cola Boyy, Dita Von Teese, Kavinsky, Scratch Massive, Sebastien Tellier, Tristesse Contemporaine
Recordiau Blinc
OSHH
Red River
Dave Davies, Julia Fordham
Red Telephone Box
Travis
Redelsteiner Dahimene Edition
Various
Redwinetunes
Impala Ray, Jesper Munk, Nick And The Roundabouts, Triska
Reedo Records
Mr. Irish Bastard
Rekids
Radio Slave
Relapse
16, Abysmal Dawn, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Agoraphobic Nosebleed/Converge, Agoraphobic Nosebleed/Despise You, Alchemist, Amorphis, Anal Cunt, Anatomy Of Habit, Arcadea, ASG, Atriarch, Author & Punisher, Baroness, Bedemon, Black Anvil, Black Salvation, Black Tusk, Blockheads, Bloodiest, Boris With Merzbow, Brain Tentacles, Broughton's Rules, Brutal Truth, Buried Inside, Burnt By The Sun, Call Of The Void, Cephalic Carnage, Christian Mistress, Cloakroom, Coalesce, Coffins, Coffins-Ilsa, Coldworker, Control Denied, Cough, Cough/Windhand, Cretin, Criminal Element, Cripple Bastards, Culted, Davie Allan/Joel Grind, Death, Devil Master, Disrupt, Dying Fetus, Ecstatic Vision, Ex Eye, Exhumed, Exit 13, Expulsion, Fuck The Facts, Gadget, Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact, Goblin Rebirth, God Macabre, Graves Of Valor, Gruesome, Haemorrhage, High On Fire, Hooded Menace, Hope Drone, Horseback, Horseback & Locrian, Human Remains, Ilsa, Incantation, Indian, Integrity, Integrity/Krieg, Inter Arma, Inverloch, Iron Monkey, Iron Reagan,
Resilience Music
Allan Harris, Ranky Tanky, The Django Festival Allstars
Rett I Fletta
Mental Overdrive, Prins Thomas
Revolver Distribution Services
108 Fahrenheit, A Seated Craft, Adam Green, Alejandra Ribera, Blockflöte Des Todes, Coming Soon, Foreign Diplomats, Ida Gard, Missincat, Mister Me, Mockemalör, Ramon Clau, Scenic Route To Alaska, Screaming Headless Torsos, The Franklin Electric, Tuys
Rex Orange County
Rex Orange County
Rhymes Of An Hour
Mazzy Star
Rhymesayers Entertainment Llc
Atmosphere, MF Doom
River Rose
Kate Ellis
Rock The Earth
Lendgold, Will Wilde
Rocket Girl
A Place To Bury Strangers, Bell Gardens, Disco Inferno, Eat Lights Become Lights, Füxa, God Is An Astronaut, Pieter Nooten, Pluxus, Robin Guthrie, Television Personalities, Urusei Yatsura, Various, White Ring
Rockhoerbuch
Grave Digger, Iron Maiden, Judas Priest, Lemmy, Rainbow
Rockport
Adam & Die Micky's, Bernd Scholl & Rüdiger Gleisberg, Die Taucher, Dieter Adam / Herz As, Flatsch, Grachmusikoff, Kevin Coyne, Rodgau Monotones, Schwoissfuass, Schwoissfuass & Grachmusikoff, Trance, Trancemission, Various
Rockscience/brainstorm
Rock Science
Romantruhe
Geister-Schocker, Larry Brent, Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes & Co
Roof Records
Annamateur & Aussensaiter, Boppin'B, Das Geld Liegt Auf Der Fensterbank, Marie, Das Lumpenpack, Doktor Stratmann, Frank Fischer, Frank Goosen, Götz Alsmann, Götz Alsmann & Die WDR Big Band, Helge Schneider, Jens Thomas, Jochen Malmsheimer, Jürgen von Manger, Konrad Beikircher, Malediva, Martin Zingsheim, Matthias Brodowy, Missfits, No More, Pigor & Eichhorn, Professor Bop Presents, Queen Bee, Ramon Chormann, Roger Willemsen, Spirit, Sven Van Thom, Tim Kamrad, Toni Mahoni, Ursus & Nadeschkin
Room 13
The Radiophonic Workshop
Roots & Wire
Kingston All Stars
Rosenklang
Die Lungauer, Fäaschtbänkler, JPT, Luz Amoi, MaChlast, Various
Rostrum
Cornelius, KT Tunstall, Mike Taylor
Rough Trade Movies
Andy Whitfield, Lucy Lawless, John Hannah, Brad Pitt, Edward Norton, Jared Leto, Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofiled, Jeanne Moreau, Cameron Diaz, Ben Stiller, Ashton Kutcher, Chuck Norris, Claire Danes, Damian Lewis, Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Ralph Fiennes, Daniel Craig, Giancarlo Giannini, Judi Dench, George Clooney, Natascha McElhone, Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, John Cena, Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Kim Basinger, Mickey Rourke, Margaret Whitton, Kirk Douglas, Ralph Meeker, Adolphe Menjou, Marlene Dietrich, Tyrone Power, Charles Laughton, Marlon Brando, Jack Nicholson, Matt Dillon, Carla Gugino, Shannyn Sossamon, Matthew Rhys, Keri Russel, Michael Caine, Angie Dickinson, Nancy Allen, Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Jennifer Lawrence, Rio, Robert De Niro, Jerry Lewis, Sandra Bernhard, Sam Worthington, Zoe Saldana, Sigourney Weaver, Taryn Brumfitt, Tommy Lee Jones, Don Cheadle, Anne Heche
Rough Trade Shops
Max Richter, Various
Roxie Records
Lenny Kravitz
Roya
Petite Noir, Redinho
Rub-a-duck
Freestylers, Various
Rune/full Time Hobby
VENN
Running Back
Acronym City, Helium Robots, Hologram, Ketiov, KiNK, Krystal Klear, Lauer, Leon Vynehall, Luca Lozano, Mark Barrott, Running Back Presents: Various Artists, Shan, Syclops, Syncbeat, Telephones, Tornado Wallace, Various, Younger Rebinds
Running Back Incantations
Andreas Grosser
Ryl Nkr Recordings
Erik Cohen
 

S

Sakara Records / Omn Label Services
Diablo, Stam1na
Santeria/audioglobe
Don Antonio
Santeria/woodworm/audioglobe
Sycamore Age
Saphir Tonart
Bach,Patrick/Knauer,Tim/Pappert,Christine/+++, Frass,Wolf/Gerhard,Clemens/Bach,Patrick+++, Frass,Wolf/Groeger,Peter/Schwartz,Stephan/+++, Frass,Wolf/Missler,Robert/Dohse,Tanja/+++, Jan Reinartz, Jany,Maria/Groeger,Peter/Boje,Kornelia/+++, Katja Brügger/Robert Missler/Christine Pappert/+++, Katja Brügger/Robert Missler/Wolf Frass/+++, Missler,Robert/Klebsch,Klaus-Dieter/Richter,Ilja/+, Wolf Frass/Daniel Bargiel/Robert Missler, Wolf Frass/Marcus Off/Tanja Dohse/+++, Wolf Frass/Tanja Dohse/Kornelia Boje/+++
Sapiens
Agoria, Nicolas Masseyeff, Sapiens Beasts, Stefan Smith
Saustex Media
A Pony Named Olga, Blowfly, Churchwood, Grandpa Death Experience, Hickoids, Javier Escovedo, Joecephus & The George Jonestown Massacre, The Grannies, The Upper Crust / The Grannies, Western Star
Saustex Records
A Pony Named Olga, Churchwood, Count Vaseline, DiNOLA, Hamell On Trial, Harvey McLaughlin, Joecephus & The George Jonestown Massacre, Pocket FishRmen, Rich Minus, Various, Western Star
Schallter
Das Trojanische Pferd, Der Nino Aus Wien, Geduldig Un Thimann, Georg Danzer / Ludwig Hirsch, Hansi Lang, Hotel Morphila Orchester, Karl Ratzer, Mäuse, Minisex, Sigi Maron, Sir Tralala, The Who The What The Yeah, Totgeglaubt, Various, Werner Pirchner
Schoenwetter Schallplatten
Catastrophe & Cure, Clara Luzia, Ezra Furman, Farewell Dear Ghost, Garish, Velojet
Science Friction
Roy Harper
Scissor And Thread
Aris Kindt, Francis Harris, Frank & Aakmael, Melquiades, Nadia Khan
Sdban
Jack Sels, Rene Costy, Various
Sdban Ultra
BRZZVLL, De Beren Gieren, Steiger, Various
Seayou Distribution / ProblembÄr Records
Clemens Denk
Seayou Records
5K HD, A Thousand Fuegos, Ankathie Koi, Ant Antic, Black Palms Orchestra, Der Nino Aus Wien, Die Eternias, Erin Costelo, Fijuka, Gaddafi Gals, I-Wolf & The Chainreactions, Ian Fisher & The Present, It's The Lipstick On Your Teeth, Love Good Fail, Monsterheart, Mynth, ONWE, Paper Bird, Playing Savage, Powernerd, Schmieds Puls, Squalloscope, The Brood, The Crispies, Thieves Like Us
Second State Audio
Clint Stewart, DEAS, Julia Govor & TMZ, Michael Klein, Pan-Pot, Patrick Chardronnet, Rocko Garoni, Roman Lindau, Stephan Hinz, The Reason Y
Secret
Bill Sharpe, Carmel, Diamond Head, Echo & The Bunnymen, Elkie Brooks, Fleetwood Mac & Christine Perfect Band, Fusion Orchestra, George Anderson (Shakatak), Happy Mondays, Hawkwind, Ian Hunter, John Mayall, Johnny Thunders, Michael Chapman, Napalm Death, Selecter, Shakatak, Sham 69, Stiff Little Fingers, The Alarm, The Animals, The Fall, The Fall & Mark E Smith, The Human League, The Smoke, The Tubes, Theatre Of Hate, Toy Dolls, Turning Point, Various, Wildhearts, YELL!
Secret City
Alexandra Streliski, Basia Bulat, Emilie Kahn, Jesse Mac Cormack, Leif Vollebekk, Miracle Fortress, Patrick Watson, Plants And Animals, Shad, The Barr Brothers, Various
Secret Life
Simon Mills, Various
Seeking The Velvet
Clip
Senso Sounds
Dubfire & Oliver Huntemann, Maksim Dark, Oliver Huntemann
Shoeshine
Francis MacDonald & Harry Pye
Shoop! Shoop!
Mashrou' Leila
Shouka
Arabstazy
Shove Records
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
Siee
Various
Silent Kid
Tony Njoku
Sinnbus
Asbjorn, Bodi Bill, Einar Stray, Einar Stray Orchestra, Hundreds, I Might Be Wrong, Jan Roth, La Boum Fatale, Me And My Drummer, Miss Kenichi, Odd Beholder, Rue Royale, SDNMT, Ter Haar, The Day, The Fire Harvest, The/Das, Troy von Balthazar, Unmap, UNS, We Are The City, Yeah But No
Six Degrees
Delia Derbyshire Appreciation Society, The Turbans, Yiddish Glory
Skeleton Key
She Drew The Gun
Skinnyfish/mvka
Gurrumul
Skint Records/bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Gudrun Von Laxenburg, Sailor And I
Sky Walking
Eve Essex, Schluss, Sollmann & Gürtler
Skycap
Kapelle Petra
Skylax
Terre Thaemlitz Presents K-S.H.E
Skylax Records
DJ Sprinkles & Hardrock Striker
Slip
Mica Levi & Oliver Coates, Object Collection
Small Pond
Brian Campeau, Natalie Evans, Wild Cat Strike, Yama Warashi
Smalltown Supersound
Andre Bratten, Bendik Giske, Biosphere, Björn Torske, Björn Torske & Prins Thomas, Bugge Wesseltoft & Prins Thomas, Carmen Villain, Dan Lissvik, Deathprod, Dungen, Kelly Lee Owens, Lindstrom, Lost Girls, Matt Karmil, Mr. Tophat, Mungolian Jetset, Neneh Cherry, Prins Thomas, Supersilent, Various, Will Long, Yoshinori Hayashi
Smallville
Julius Steinhoff, Move D & Benjamin Brunn, Quince & Benny Rodrigues, Rhythm Of Paradise, Smallpeople
Smoke
The Black Heart Rebellion
Sn1 Records
Giggs
Snowhite
Elle P. & Iftah, Jata, Oum Shatt, Rosi Golan, Snoffeltoffs, Velvet Two Stripes, Zoot Woman
So Recordings
Danny & The Champions Of The World, Deaf Havana, Demob Happy, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Fenech-Soler, Joshua Radin, Secret Company, Turbowolf, Zeus
Soma
Charles Fenckler, Deepchord, Slam
Somewhat Damaged Limited
The Naked And Famous
Sonic Robots Records
Moritz Simon Geist
Sonic Service
From Kid
Sonnet Sound
Susanne Sundfor
Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
Hybrid
Soul Brother
Almeta Lattimore, Baby Huey, Dee Edwards, Eddie Russ, Eleanore Mills, Esther Phillips, Gil Scott-Heron, Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson, Idris Muhammad, Jarrod Lawson, Jimmy Smith, Johnnie Taylor, Lou Courtney, Madcliff, Mandrill, Mark Murphy, Marlena Shaw, Marva Whitney, Maureen Bailey, Rita Wright, Sandra Wright, Spanky Wilson, Susan Phillips, The Aristocrats, The Headhunters, The O'Jays, The Soul Searchers, The Voices Of East Harlem, Various, Wood, Brass & Steel
Soul Has No Tempo
Jordan Rakei, Richard Spaven
Sound Pollution
Backyard Babies, Imperial State Electric, Kee Marcello, The Hellacopters
Sound Pollution / Amty Records
Supertonic Sound Club, Topper
Sound Pollution / Big Balls Productions
Escaping Amenti
Sound Pollution / Black Cult Records
Sparzanza
Sound Pollution / Black Lodge
Bonafide, Bullet, Dissection, Katatonia, Marduk, Mass Murder Agenda
Sound Pollution / Black Lodge Records
A Canorous Quintet, Abramis Brama, Abruptum, Beyond The Katakomb, Bonafide, Bullet, Defecto, Devil's Gun, Dissection, Eleine, Eternal (Of Sweden), Freak Kitchen, Hysterica, Manegarm, Marduk, Merciless, Mörk Gryning, Nale, Netherbird, Raise Hell, Stillborn, Twilight Force
Sound Pollution / Carnal Records
Domgard, Grá, Grafvitnir, Mordbrand, Omnizide, Patronymicon, Svederna, Wan
Sound Pollution / Cq Records
Close Quarters
Sound Pollution / Cramada
Kaross, Presence Of Mind
Sound Pollution / Dark Descent Records
Crypt Sermon
Sound Pollution / Dark Force Records
Sammy Berell
Sound Pollution / Dead End Exit Records
Astrakhan, Carubine, Cloudscape, Demotional, Fejd, Frontback, My Dear Addiction, The Parity Complex, Warner Drive
Sound Pollution / Dead Express
Dead Express
Sound Pollution / Denomination Records
Dead Sleep
Sound Pollution / Dynamite Productions
Dynamite
Sound Pollution / Eisenwald
Alda, Blaze Of Sorrow, Cantique Lépreux, Evilfeast, Fellwarden, Fluisteraars, Grimoire, Infaust, Krater, Mörk Gryning, Mosaic, Ordo Obsidium, Osi And The Jupiter, The Flight Of Sleipnir, Total Hate, Uada, Ungfell, Werian
Sound Pollution / Erik Axl Sund Records
Tiare Helberg
Sound Pollution / Gec
Craterface
Sound Pollution / Halvfabrikat Records
Exilent / Moribund Scum, Myteri, Protestera
Sound Pollution / Heptown Records
Cherry Overdrive, Existenz, Finnegan's Hell, Gunhild Carling & The Carling Band, Gunhild Carling And The Carling Big Band, Rahypnos, Sir Reg, The Clan, The Guilt, Thee Gravemen, Topplock, Troubled Three
Sound Pollution / House Of Marble
Marble Mammoth
Sound Pollution / Iron Fist Productions
Orcrist
Sound Pollution / Jcsc
Jesus Chrüsler Supercar
Sound Pollution / Lake Of Fire Prod.
Stilla
Sound Pollution / Lightning Records
Lykantropi
Sound Pollution / Low Impact Records
The Maharajas, The Strollers
Sound Pollution / M&a Music Art
Dr. Arthur Krause
Sound Pollution / Marushka Records
Gra, Tibble Transsibiriska
Sound Pollution / Megahype Records
Seadrake
Sound Pollution / Metal On Metal Records
Albert Bell's Sacro Sanctus, Arkham Witch, Attacker, Cadaveric Poison, Emerald, Eternal Thirst, Meliah Rage, Metal Law, Outrage, Sacred Gate, The Lamp Of Thoth, Warfield, Wildhunt
Sound Pollution / Mo Better Music
Billy Momo
Sound Pollution / Nordvis
Ahamkara, Bergraven, Bhleg, Draugurinn, Eitr, Eneferens, Falls Of Rauros, Fedrespor, Forndom, Grift, Izah, Jodöden, Lustre, Murg, Nachtzeit, Nechochwen, Over The Voids..., Panopticon, Panopticon & Waldgeflüster, Panphage, Panphage / Thul, Prag 83, Saiva, Skogen, Sons Of Crom, Stilla, Ulvesang, Vaiya, Waldgeflüster
Sound Pollution / Odd Note Records
Stiffy Jones
Sound Pollution / Psychout
Imperial State Electric
Sound Pollution / Psychout Records
Imperial State Electric, The Hellacopters
Sound Pollution / Sharp Music Sweden
Grand Design
Sound Pollution / Smilodon
Suicide By Tigers
Sound Pollution / Sneaky Foot Records
Patrik Jansson Band
Sound Pollution / Sun Hill Production
Degreed, Glenn Hughes, Human Clay, Reach, Talisman
Sound Pollution / Sun Hill Productions
Talisman
Sound Pollution / Threeman Recordings
Damnation, Entombed, Murder Squad, The Project Hate MCMXCIX
Sound Pollution / Tno Recordings
Svartkonst
Sound Pollution / Transubstans Records
Burning Saviours, Chuck Norris Experiment, Gudars Skymning, In The Labyrinth, Kometen, Nekromant, Three Seasons
Sound Pollution / Troglodyte Records
Wolfsblood
Sound Pollution / Tsp-thunderstruck
Anbaric, Freak Kitchen
Sound Pollution / Unexploded Records
Drauggard, Epping Forest, Fimbultyr, Grá, Myhrding, Thokkian Vortex
Sound Pollution / Version Studio
A Swarm Of The Sun
Sound Pollution / Vicisolum
Ash And Coal, Malrun, Oceanwake, Persefone, Poem, Prag 83, Winterhorde
Sound Pollution / Vicisolum Productions
Carnal Forge, Diabolical, Divine Ascension, Hexed, Korea, Loch Vostok, Manticora, Mother Of Millions, Paara, Persefone, Poem, Reach, Road To Jerusalem, Satans Kadaver, Scarab, Skogen, Skulldrain, Subterranean Masquerade, Thalamus, The Ugly, Volturyon
Sound Pollution / Wild Kingdom
Hellacopters Rockabilly Tribute, Strängen, The Leather Nun
Sound Pollution / Wild Kingdom Records
Factory Brains, Heavy Tiger, Hellsingland Underground, Psychosomatic Cowboys, The Gloria Story, The Leather Nun, The Piggyback Riders, Twilight Force
Sound Pollution/critical Mass Recordings
Gehennah
Soundsup Records
Abney Park, Orphaned Land, Poets Of The Fall
Soundtopeople
The Rats Are Back
Sous
Anja Schneider
Souterrain Transmissions
CocoRosie, EMA, Laura Gibson, Moon Duo, Musee Mecanique, Zola Jesus
Spatula
MC Cashback
Spectral Sound
Patricia, Various
Specula Records/audioglobe
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
Spirit Of The Streets Records
Berliner Weisse, City Saints, Close Combat, Frühstückspause, Hoiter Dipoiter, Loikaemie, Perkele, Rotz & Wasser, Thekenprominenz, Vanilla Muffins, Various, Violent Instinct
Spit & Polish
Laura Cantrell
Spoon Records
Can, Irmin Schmidt, Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri, Irmin Schmidt & Kumo
Spy Satellite
The Dead Lovers
Starwatch Entertainment Gmbh
Kaffkönig
Station 5
Various
Steel Panther, Inc
Steel Panther
Steve Strange Collective
Visage
Stil Vor Talent
Giorgia Angiuli, Hidden Empire, HVOB, Nicone & Sascha Braemer, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Koletzki & Fran, Oliver Koletzki & Niko Schwind, Oliver Koletzki Presents, Reinier Zonneveld, Several Definitions, Various
Still Music
Various
StÖrte.priester
Störte.Priester
Strangefolk
Kula Shaker
Stroboscopic Artefacts
The Lotus Eaters, Various
Stroll On
Ariel Pink & R. Stevie Moore
Studio 100
Die Biene Maja
Studio Barnhus
Jimi Tenor & Freestyle Man, Kornel Kovacs, Matt Karmil, Shakarchi & Straneus, Various
Studio Mule
Atlas, Mitsuaki Katayama Trio, Motohiko Hamase, Various
Styleheads
SCHWARZ
Stylotone
OST/Bernard Herrmann
Subliminal
Various
Suburban Base
Boogie Times Tribe, Krome & Time, Remarc
Sunday Best
Dub Pistols
Sunken Forest
Train
Sunrise
Derrick Morgan, Desmond Dekker
Sunspot
Big Youth, Burning Spear, Gregory Isaacs, Hippy Boys, Johnny Osbourne & The Sensations, Keith Hudson, Prince Buster, Symarip, The Upsetters
Suol
Carlo, Chopstick & Johnjon, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Kolja Gerstenberg x Schiggeria, M.ono, Meggy, Paul Kalkbrenner, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Florian Appl, Snad, Till Von Sein
Susumu Records
Simina Grigoriu
 

T

Tacheles!
A. Engelke/B.Pastewka/J. Malmsheimer/K.M. Sting, Andreas Pietschmann, Anke Engelke, Roger Willemsen, Bastian Pastewka, Benjamin Von Stuckrad Barre, Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre, Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre + Clueso, Charly Hübner, Christian Brückner, Christian Ulmen, Christine Westermann, Christoph Waltz/Jürgen Tarrach/August Zirner u.a., Claus Peymann, David Foster Wallace/Lars Eidinger/Christian Ulmen, Deniz Yücel, Devid Striesow, Flake, Frank Goosen, Gabriella Pape, Gerburg Jahnke, Götz Alsmann, Götz Alsmann, Otto Sander, Götz Alsmann/Christian Brückner/Roger Willemsen..., Hape Kerkeling, Harry Rowohlt, Heinz Strunk, Helge Schneider, Jan Böhmermann, Jan Böhmermann/Klaas Heufer-Umlauf, Jasna Fritzi Bauer, Jochen Malmsheimer, Johann Scheerer, Karen Duve, Katrin Bauerfeind, Lo Malinke, Manfred Krug, Maria Simon, Martin Zingsheim, Matthias Brandt, Moritz von Uslar, Robert Seethaler, Roger Willemsen, Roger Willemsen, Isabelle Faust, Sandra Borgmann, Sandra Hüller, Sophie Rois, Stefanie Sargnagel, Stin
Tad Records
Various
Tag-7
Bea Nyga, Bea Nyga Und Freunde, Elastiq, Regner, Tobias Regner, Wingenfelder, wingenfelder:Wingenfelder
Talitres
Emily Jane White, Flotation Toy Warning, Idaho, LAISH, Micah P. Hinson, Motorama, Piano Magic, R. Missing, Rachael Dadd, Raoul Vignal, Rivulets, Rozi Plain, Stranded Horse, The Walkmen, Thousand, UTRO, Will Samson, Will Stratton
Tangram
Up High Collective
Technicolour
Dauwd, Hieroglyphic Being, Jay Daniel, Levantis, Machine Woman, Minimal Violence, Nathan Melja, NY*AK, Project Pablo, U, UMFANG
Tele Music
Various
Tell It Records
Aaron Neville
Tendril Tales
Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions
Text Und Ton
Clueso, Max Prosa
The Block/boston Five
New Kids On The Block
The Bottom Line Record Company
Lou Reed & Kris Kistofferson
The Drop
Fat Freddy's Drop
The End Recs./mrs. Green Records
Apoptygma Berzerk
The Head & The Heart, Llc
The Head And The Heart
The Instrument Village
Schwarzbauer, Steaming Satellites, The Builders & The Butchers, The Builders And The Butchers, The Crooked Brothers
The Noise Company
Wild Child
The Nordic Mellow
Siv Jakobsen
The Vinyl Factory
Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra
The Wombats
The Wombats
These Are My Bones
To Kill A King
Thomas Rettenmaier
Verlag Thomas Rettenmaier
Thrill Jockey
Adult, Alexander Tucker, Arbouretum, Aseethe, Barn Owl, BEAST, Black Pus, Black Pus / Oozing Wound, Black To Comm, Boredoms, Brendon Anderegg, Brian Gibson (Lightning Bolt), Brokeback, Brother JT, Califone, Catherine Irwin, Chicago Underground Duo, Circuit Des Yeux, Colleen, Dan Friel, Daniel Higgs, Date Palms, Dave Heumann (Arbouretum), David Byrne, David Daniell And Douglas McCombs, Dommengang, Double Dagger, Dustin Wong, Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa, E, Eleventh Dream Day, Emptyset, Entrance, Eternal Tapestry, Eternal Tapestry & Sun Araw, Evan Caminiti (Barn Owl), Fennesz / Daniell / Buck, Fox Millions Duo, Freakwater, Fred Anderson & Hamid Drake, Future Islands, Glenn Jones, Glenn Jones & Matthew Azevedo, Golden Retriever, Golden Void, Grumbling Fur, Guardian Alien, Heat Leisure, Helen Money, High Places, Holy Sons, House And Land, Human Bell, Hush Arbors / Arbouretum, Imbogodom, Isotope 217, Jack Rose, Jack Rose/D. Charles Speer & The Helix, Jackie Lynn (Circuit Des Yeux), Jan St. Werner, Jason Urick, J
Time No Place
Psychic Health, Skin Town
Tirk
Greg Wilson
To Kill A King
To Kill A King
Tobago Records
Adriano BaTolba Orchestra, The Silverettes
Toff Music
Audiofreq, Coone, Da Tweekaz, Mark With A K, Psyko Punkz, Various, Zatox
Token
Antigone, Inigo Kennedy, Various
Toothpaste
Tentenko
Top Stop Music
Laurence Jones
Tr7
Francis MacDonald
Transmat
Francesco Tristano
Transmission Reordings
The King Blues
Trashmouth
Chupa Cabra / No Friendz, Peter Harris, The Fat White Family
Traum
Thyladomid
Tubareckorz
Knorkator
Tuff City
Various
Turtlemusik
Port Cities
Two Gentlemen
Anna Aaron, Puts Marie, Sophie Hunger, The Animen, The Young Gods
 

U

U Ok?
Boy Pablo, Gundelach
U16
Angela Lenz, Kiddy Club, Kiddys Corner Band, Kiddys Corner Band Und Christian Tasche, The Countdown Singers, Various
Uknowy
Like
Una Music
Chapeau Claque, Northern Lite, Northern Lite Vs. The White Noize, Various
Unday
Dans Dans, Faces On TV, Millionaire
Underdog Records
You Me At Six
Unorthodox Records
The Church
Untrue Records
Alpines
Upart/brachialpop
Die Art
Usm Verlag
Abenteuer Dinoland, Das Wilde Pack, Die Drei ???, Die Feriendetektive, Die Legenden Von Andor, Hörspiel, Pumuckl, Schulcafé Pustekuchen, Sternenfohlen, Sternenschweif
 

V

Vandit
Chris Bekker, Paul Van Dyk
Vcl Media
Das Geheimnis Der Bäume, Der Nussknacker, Der Schneemann, Der Wind In Den Weiden, Dr. Stefan Frädrich, Kaluoka'Hina - Das Zauberriff, Limbradur, Love Guide, Magic Sex Line, Minka Prince, Sophie Logan, Jerry Steel, Nicky, Sophie Logan, Fash, Paula Rowe, Sophie Logan, Chris Hilton, Sophie Logan, Chris Hilton, Jerry Steel, Curly Ann, Various
Ventrella Records/bloodshot
Joel Paterson
Veritable Records
Yvonne Catterfeld
Vermillion
Rose Elinor Dougall, Toy & Rose Elinor Dougall
Versatile
Zombie Zombie
Very Me Records
Boy George
Vinyl Recordings
Martina McBride
Vision Soundcarriers
Various
 

W

W.e.r.f.
Dijf Sanders
Wall Of Sound
Grace Jones, Les Rythmes Digitales, Mogwai, Propellerheads, Scala & Kolacny Brothers
Wandamusik
Wanda
Warm Music
Face + Heel
Warners Import
Venus II
Warp
!!! (Chk Chk Chk), Africa Hitech, AFX, Aphex Twin, Autechre, B12, Battles, Bibio, Boards Of Canada, Born Ruffians, Brian Eno, Broadcast, Broadcast & The Focus Group, Children Of Alice, Clark, Daniel Rossen, Danny Brown, Darkstar, DJ Nigga Fox, Eno * Hyde, Flying Lotus, Future Brown, GAIKA, Gonjasufi, Gravenhurst, Grizzly Bear, Harmonic 313, Hudson Mohawke, Jackson, Jackson And His Computerband, Jamie Lidell, Kelela, Kelly Moran, Kwes., Lafawndah, Leila, LFO, LoneLady, Lorenzo Senni, Mark Pritchard, Mark Pritchard / Bibio / Clark, Maximo Park, Mount Kimbie, Nightmares On Wax, Nozinja, Oneohtrix Point Never, patten, Plaid, Plaid & Bob Jaroc, Rustie, Seefeel, Shobaleader One, Squarepusher, Squarepusher x Z-Machines, Sweet Exorcist, The Hundred In The Hands, The Other People Place, TNGHT, Tyondai Braxton, Yves Tumor
Watch It Now
Fitness & Yoga / Tara Stiles
Watertower
OST/Benjamin Wallfisch, OST/Ramin Djawadi, OST/Various
Wavemen Records
Annie Bloch, Lucas Newman, Sedman, We Spread Shiny Shit
We Love You
I Am Kloot
We Play House
Various
Weathermaker Music
Clutch, Lionize, The Bakerton Group
Welcome Home Music
De Fofftig Penns, Sebastian Hackel, The Fog Joggers
Well Media
Various
Wenders Music / 380 Grad
OST / Various
Werkdiscs
Actress, Helena Hauff, Lukid, Moiré
Westbourne
Rotten Hill Gang
Weyerworks / Omn Label Services
The Weyers
Wharf Cat
Votaries
What's Your Rupture
Bodega, Royal Headache, Savoy Motel
Wild Recordings
Wild Lies
Wohnzimmer Records
A Life, A Song, A Cigarette, Alterno Boy, Brosd Koal, Darren Hayman, Destroyed But Not Defeated, Fuzzman, GODS, Hidden By The Grapes, Kreisky, Magic Delphin, One Two Three Cheers And A Tiger, PAENDA, Paradies Der Tiere, Petsch Moser, RIAN, Rotifer, Shy, Telquist, The Beautiful Kantine Band, The Boys You Know, The Incredible Staggers, Velojet, We Walk Walls, Wild Evel And The Trashbones, Your Ten Mofo
Wonderland
Markus Segschneider, Martin Müller, Peter Finger, Ralf Gauck
Wonderland Records
Ray Austin & Friends
World In Sound
Blind Illusion, Coogans Bluff, Doctor Cyclops, Imaad Wasif, Postures, Prisma Circus, Samsara Blues Experiment, Sun And The Wolf, The Flying Eyes, The Machine, Vvlva
Wormfood
Nubiyan Twist, Retrospective For Love
 

X

X2 Recordings Ltd
Pet Shop Boys, Pet Shop Boys Feat. Example
 

Y

Year0001
Yung Lean
Yes Wave
Playgroup
Yokozuna
Go March
Yto Records
Yiddish Twist Orchestra
 

Z

Zef Records
Die Antwoord
Zero Hour
Gordon Raphael, Johanna Amelie